Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sebastian Guillozet
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Bullard
Bullard High School
Bullard High School Wrestling
Unaffilated
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
MD 12-3
A. Solano
Golden West High School
19th Annual Central Valley Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:31
D. Rogers
Liberty High School
19th Annual Central Valley Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/27
W
DEC 5-3
C. Resa
Mt Whitney High School
19th Annual Central Valley Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/27
L
F 7-7 2:40
J. Fourie
Sierra Pacific High School
19th Annual Central Valley Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/27
W
DEF 4-1 1:49
C. Prado
Hoover High School
19th Annual Central Valley Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/18
W
F 5-2 1:30
S. Dallas-Guereca
Chowchilla
Mad Ranch Duals
Round 1
215
12/14
W
DEC 7-4
K. Vager
Sunnyside
Sunnyside @ Bullard
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/15
L
DEC 4-3
R. Afshar
Del Mar WC
California State Games
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
07/15
L
F 0-0 3:37
B. Butler
Lake Stevens
California State Games
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
03/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
B. West
California
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
03/04
L
Replay
MD 9-0
M. Garibay
Freedom High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
01/28
L
F 13-4 4:25
O. Montemayor
Delano High School
2nd Tulare Union JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
01/28
L
DEC 12-11
j. phillips
Mission Oak High School
2nd Tulare Union JV Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
01/28
W
DEC 10-9 SV
L. Cushing
Tulare Union HS
2nd Tulare Union JV Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
B. Pulis
Hanford
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 3 Cons 3
195
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
R. Felipe
Lemoore
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 2 Cons 1
195
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 0-0 1:00
M. Trejo
Birmingham Community Charter High School Wrestling
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
03/05
L
Replay
F 0-3 3:18
H. Grant
Danville Wrestling Club
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024