Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jayden Shumway
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 0-0
J. Marshall
---
Checotah @ McAlester
Round 1
285
02/11
W
DEC 3-2
J. Smith
Muskogee
McAlester @ Muskogee
Round 1
285
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:52
B. Townley
Barnsdall
Skiatook Tournament
Round 4
220
01/21
L
F 4-2 4:30
F. Johnston
Skiatook
Skiatook Tournament
Round 3
220
01/21
L
DEC 1-0
C. Balthrop
Ada
Skiatook Tournament
Round 2
220
01/21
L
F 1-2 1:31
J. Riggs
Wagoner
Skiatook Tournament
Round 1
220
01/12
W
DEC 1-0
M. Scarberry
Durant
Glenpool District Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
01/11
L
F 0-0 3:51
S. McGeelet
Glenpool
McAlester @ Glenpool
Round 1
285
12/10
L
F 0-0
J. Thomas
Ada
McAlester @ Ada
Round 1
285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 0-0
c. bigpond
Bristow
Bristow vs. McAlester
Round 1
285
12/30
L
F 2-0 2:41
L. Huston
Jenks
Glenpool Warrior Classic
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
220
12/30
L
F 2-0 2:41
L. Huston
Jenks
Glenpool Warrior Classic
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
220
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:01
D. Rowe
Catoosa
Glenpool Warrior Classic
Round 3 (8 Man)
220
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:01
D. Rowe
Catoosa
Glenpool Warrior Classic
Round 3 (8 Man)
220
12/30
L
F 3-0 3:27
C. Turner
Sapulpa
Glenpool Warrior Classic
Round 2 (8 Man)
220
12/30
L
F 3-0 3:27
C. Turner
Sapulpa
Glenpool Warrior Classic
Round 2 (8 Man)
220
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:03
M. Williamson
---
Glenpool Warrior Classic
Round 1 (8 Man)
220
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:03
M. Williamson
Jay
Glenpool Warrior Classic
Round 1 (8 Man)
220
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:56
B. Postoak
BerryHill
Coweta Holiday JH Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
175A
12/15
L
DEC 5-1
A. Wren
Warner
Coweta Holiday JH Tournament
Round 4
175A
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:48
M. Chesser
Warner
Coweta Holiday JH Tournament
Round 3
175A
12/15
L
MD 13-0
B. Bruner
Broken Arrow
Coweta Holiday JH Tournament
Round 1
175A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024