Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Henry Simonson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Chippewa Elite Wrestling
Chippewa Falls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
DEC 7-2
B. Benedict
River Falls
WWF Kids Folkstyle River Falls Qualifier
Round 4
145
02/10
L
MD 12-1
H. Boyd
Spencer/Columbus
FFC Meet - Stanley-Boyd
Round 3
150-164
02/10
W
F 9-0 2:33
A. Ott
Black River Falls
FFC Meet - Stanley-Boyd
Round 2
150-164
02/09
W
DEC 9-2
A. Blasel
Abby/Colby
FFC Meet - Stanley-Boyd
Round 1
150-164
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 15-4 4:09
W. Hastings
Osceola
WWF Kids Folkstyle River Falls Qualifier
Round 7
130
03/18
W
DEC 2-0
W. Miller
Menomonie
WWF Kids Folkstyle River Falls Qualifier
Round 6
130
03/18
L
DEC 9-2
C. Steffen
St. Croix Falls
WWF Kids Folkstyle River Falls Qualifier
Round 4
130
02/19
L
MD 13-2
M. Moggo
Clear Lake
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
130-138 A
02/19
L
MD 8-0
B. Faber
Cadott
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
130-138 A
02/19
W
DEC 6-4
I. Berger
Mondovi Eleva-Strum
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
130-138 A
01/28
W
DEC 11-4
C. Munger
Hudson
Whitetail Challenge - JV, Girls and MS
Round 5
128-131
01/28
W
DEC 6-2
E. Fisher
Somerset
Whitetail Challenge - JV, Girls and MS
Round 2
128-131
01/28
L
DEC 15-14
J. Buchanan
Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal
Whitetail Challenge - JV, Girls and MS
Round 1
128-131
01/21
L
TF 16-0 3:00
J. Phelps
Cadott
Stone Invite
Round 3 (Best of 3)
130-136
01/21
W
F 7-0 1:30
M. Velasquez
Arcadia
Stone Invite
Round 2 (Best of 3)
130-136
01/21
W
F 5-0 2:35
K. Pahl
Stanley-Boyd
Stone Invite
Round 1 (Best of 3)
130-136
01/07
W
DEC 9-6
J. Buchanan
Neillsville
Cadott JH Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
130-131
01/07
W
DEC 7-0
D. Behnke
Marathon
Cadott JH Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
130-131
01/07
L
DEC 10-4
K. Blanchette
Cadott
Cadott JH Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
130-131
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024