Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cody Brown
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Austin Lake Travis
East Laurens
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
DEC 1-0
Q. Lynch
Austin Vandegrift
Austin Vandegrift @ Austin Lake Travis
Round 1
150
01/19
W
Replay
F 18-6 4:45
D. Clarno
Dripping Springs
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
3rd WB (16 Team)
150
12/03
L
MD 15-7
N. Santos
Katy Jordan
2023 Rumble at the Rock
5th Place
B150
12/02
L
MD 8-0
R. Rocha
Arlington Martin
2023 Rumble at the Rock
Cons Semis
B150
12/02
W
F 4-2 2:12
B. Wade
Burleson Centennial
2023 Rumble at the Rock
SEMI Cons
B150
12/02
W
F 7-1 2:27
R. Whatcott
Keller
2023 Rumble at the Rock
2nd & 4th & 6th WB
B150
12/02
L
F 11-2 3:07
J. Johnson
Melissa
2023 Rumble at the Rock
Qtr
B150
12/02
W
MD 17-6
B. Vier
McKinney
2023 Rumble at the Rock
Rnd 4 64 Rnd 2 32 Rnd 1 16
B150
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:15
B. Wade
Burleson Centennial
2023 Rumble at the Rock
Round 1 32 Round 64
B150
12/01
W
F 4-1 1:29
M. Andrade
Killeen Ellison
2023 Rumble at the Rock
Round 1 (64 Man)
B150
11/18
W
F 5-4 4:08
B. Viguers
Killeen Harker Heights
2023 Capital Classic Boys
Finals
150
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:30
Q. Ghelardini
Round Rock Westwood
2023 Capital Classic Boys
Round 7
150
11/18
W
MD 10-2
G. Eckert
Austin Vandegrift
2023 Capital Classic Boys
Round 6 Semis
150
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:58
A. Adame
Houston Clear Lake
2023 Capital Classic Boys
Round 5
150
11/18
L
F 4-3 3:06
B. Viguers
Killeen Harker Heights
2023 Capital Classic Boys
Round 4 Quarters
150
11/17
W
MD 10-2
D. Salinas
Victoria East
2023 Capital Classic Boys
Round 2
150
11/17
W
F 10-0 1:36
W. Young
Leander
2023 Capital Classic Boys
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 7-1 2:36
I. Stephens
Lowndes HS
Sweet Onion Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:48
Z. Rotko
Union County
Sweet Onion Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
E. Sumrak
Rockwall Heath
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
144
01/20
W
Replay
TF 20-3 5:48
D. Douglas
El Paso Eastwood
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Boys
Placement (4 Team)
144
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
R. Tucker
Dallas Highland Park
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Boys
2nd Wrestleback and Semi-Finals(16 Team)
150
01/20
L
Replay
MD 11-2
J. Collazo
Keller Timber Creek
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Boys
Semis (4 Team)
144
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:14
J. Ramos
New Braunfels
Dripping Springs Quad
Round 1
144
01/14
L
F 11-0 4:38
B. Gemici
Katy Paetow
Cavalier Classic - HS Boys
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
01/14
L
F 12-2 3:17
J. Clark
Austin Westlake
Cavalier Classic - HS Boys
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
01/13
W
F 7-8 1:52
H. Selby
East Laurens
County Championship
Round 1
138
01/07
L
DEC 5-0
S. Harden
Round Rock
2023 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 8
150
01/07
W
DEC 10-8
R. Moreno-Flores
Austin Bowie
2023 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 7
150
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:54
R. Frausto
Hutto
2023 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 6
150
01/06
W
DQ 14-5
J. Skorupa
Killeen Shoemaker
2023 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 3
150
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020