Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Staley Hampton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 8-2 4:33
D. Dewald
---
VHSL Class 4 State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/22
L
F 2-0 0:59
J. Epperly
---
VHSL Class 4 State Championships
Quarterfinals
170
02/21
W
MD 16-6
G. Deu
Pulaski
VHSL Class 4 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/15
W
DEC 6-1
G. Yost
---
2020 VHSL Class 4 Region A
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
02/14
W
F 5-1 3:54
A. Bender
King`s Fork
2020 VHSL Class 4 Region A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/04
W
DEC 5-0
A. Mccallister
---
Mathews Invitational
Placement (10 Man)
170
01/04
W
F 7-1 1:36
G. Brittingham
Northampton
Mathews Invitational
Semis & WB (10 Man)
170
01/04
L
F 7-1 2:48
K. Roger
Franklin
Mathews Invitational
Semis & WB (10 Man)
170
01/04
W
F 6-0 0:15
T. Corliss
Lafayette
Mathews Invitational
Quarters (10 Man)
170
01/04
W
F 4-2 2:30
G. Brittingham
Northampton
Mathews Invitational
Champ. Round 1 (10 Man)
170
12/21
L
DEC 6-0
J. Rossero
---
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man), Quarter Finals & WB2
182
12/20
L
F 2-2 1:28
D. Frasier
Western Branch
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Round 2 (32 man), WB1
182
12/10
W
DEC 6-3
J. Christopher
Lake Taylor
2020 VHSL Class 4 Region A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024