Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Xylon Takata
Results
College Results
Team Name
Dakota Wesleyan
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
MD 13-3
J. Abeyta
---
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 4
133
02/16
L
F 10-3 5:46
A. Garcia
Concordia (Neb.)
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 2
133
02/02
L
MD 13-4
D. Murphy
Northwestern
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 7
133
02/02
L
F 12-0 4:02
D. Tacchia
Grand View
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 4
133
01/18
L
DEC 3-1
C. Rodriguez
---
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
133
01/18
W
F 10-0 4:01
J. Unruh
Colby Community College
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
133
01/18
L
DEC 10-5
D. Stewart
---
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
133
01/18
L
F 4-0 1:04
Q. Fuchs
Northeastern Junior College
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
133
01/06
L
F 4-1 1:18
G. Shore
United States Air Force Academy Prep
Cusatis open
Rd 1 - 16, Champ Rd 2 Cons Rd 1 - 32
133
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. Poynter
United States Air Force Academy Prep
Cusatis open
Consi Rd 2-16, 4-32
133
12/08
L
DEC 10-8 SV
J. Irwin
Simpson
Doane Open
Round 4 (16, 32, 64)
133
12/08
L
F 2-0 2:23
T. Jokerst
---
Doane Open
Round 2 (32, 64)
133
12/01
L
TF 20-2 7:00
J. Padilla
Simpson
Luther Hill Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
12/01
L
TF 16-0 4:32
O. Chamanzad
Grand View (Iowa)
Luther Hill Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
11/17
L
TF 16-0 5:15
B. Babin
Luther
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 2
133
11/17
L
TF 16-0 2:37
Q. Youngs
---
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 1
133
11/10
L
F 8-2 4:31
T. Jeffries
Augustana (SD)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 5 WB (64, 32)
133
11/10
L
F 21-5 2:55
B. Carroll
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024