Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dacotah Coggins
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2013-2014
2007-2008
Team Name
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Moorhead
Moorhead Youth Wrestling
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 4-1 2:34
L. Meier
Crookston
MSHSL Section 8A
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
02/25
W
DEC 9-7
L. Johnson
Park Rapids
MSHSL Section 8A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/25
W
DEC 4-3
I. Asher
Mahnomen-Waubun
MSHSL Section 8A
3rd WB
145
02/24
L
F 5-1 5:05
L. Meier
Crookston
MSHSL Section 8A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/22
L
MD 11-0
L. Meier
Crookston
Crookston @ Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Round 1
145
02/11
W
DEC 4-3
L. Glasener
---
Sauk Centre-Melrose @ Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Round 1
152
02/11
L
MD 8-0
N. Golden
Bemidji
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton @ Bemidji
Round 1
145
02/10
L
F 12-4 6:23
M. Waskey
Forest Lake
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton vs. Forest Lake
Round 1
145
01/25
W
DEC 5-4
D. Melby
Badger-GB-MR
Badger-GB-MR @ Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Round 1
152
01/20
L
MD 20-7
D. Stoetzel
Osakis
40th Annual Terry Teiken Invitational
1st Place/RR3
145
01/20
W
MD 13-2
I. Asher
Mahnomen-Waubun
40th Annual Terry Teiken Invitational
Semis & WB/RR 2
145
01/14
W
MD 11-1
R. Rhodes
Fargo South
2017 Gadberry Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
01/14
W
DEC 7-2
C. Mullane
Grand Forks Central
2017 Gadberry Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
01/14
L
DEC 10-4
B. Bettin
United North Central Warriors
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton @ United North Central Warriors
Round 1
145
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:15
C. Mooney
Roseau
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton vs. Roseau
Round 1
145
01/11
W
DEC 6-1
T. Kadrmas
Barnesville
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton @ Barnesville
Round 1
145
01/07
W
MD 10-2
Z. Brosowske
Pelican Rapids
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton @ Pelican Rapids
Round 1
152
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:38
T. Eischens
---
2017 KLN Invitational Round Robin
Round 4
145
01/07
L
MD 16-3
G. Paurus
Perham
2017 KLN Invitational Round Robin
Round 3
145
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:55
C. Mooney
Roseau
2017 KLN Invitational Round Robin
Round 2
145
01/07
W
DEC 5-3
B. Bettin
United North Central Warriors
2017 KLN Invitational Round Robin
Round 1
145
01/06
W
DEC 6-4
R. Byklum
United Clay Becker Badgers
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton @ United Clay Becker Badgers
Round 1
145
12/29
L
FOR 0-0
J. Undem
Valley City
2016 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
WB2
145
12/29
L
FOR 0-0
B. Adamson
Byron
2016 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R2 & WB1
145
12/16
L
F 7-1 1:31
E. Gravdahl
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
2016 Big Bear
Round 2 & WB1
145
12/16
L
DEC 6-5
C. Dressel
Mounds View
2016 Big Bear
Round 1
145
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:54
T. Eischens
Frazee
Pelican Rapids Tri
Champ. Round 1
152
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
L
F 5-0 2:34
T. Holmberg
Cambridge-Isanti
Rumble on the Red - JV
Champ & 3rd WB
106
12/27
W
DEC 9-6
R. Droubie
Cambridge-Isanti
Rumble on the Red - JV
2nd WB
106
12/27
L
F 5-0 1:30
F. Gormley
Benilde St. Margaret`s
Rumble on the Red - JV
Champ & 1st WB
106
12/27
W
DEC 8-2
T. Myhre
Minneota
Rumble on the Red - JV
Champ Round 1
106
12/06
L
F 7-0 2:04
L. Geizler
---
Jamestown JH tournament
Champ. Round 1
---
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
TF 15-0
C. Heldenbrand
Barnesville
Tech Team Individual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-54
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:39
C. Stroot
Crookston Little Wrascals
Tech Team Individual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-54
01/29
L
F 0-0 1:34
J. Mairs
Tech Team Wrestling
Tech Team Individual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-54
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020