Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
JOSHUA TEASTER
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
MD 10-2
M. Taijeron
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Round 4
157
02/16
L
F 10-1 5:17
N. Pozo
Life University
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
02/10
L
F 0-0
N. Pozo
---
Cumberland (Tenn.) @ Life University
Round 1
157
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:44
C. Woenker
---
Cumberland (Tenn.) @ Campbellsville (Ky.)
Round 1
157
01/29
W
DEC 9-2
D. Esquibel
---
Brewton-Parker (GA) @ Cumberland (Tenn.)
Round 1
157
01/18
L
DEC 9-2
C. Paynter
---
Missouri Valley Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
157
01/18
L
F 0-0 2:50
M. Thompson
---
Missouri Valley Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
01/16
L
MD 14-3
M. Taijeron
---
Cumberland (Tenn.) @ Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Round 1
157
01/13
L
DEC 5-2
D. Chatterton
---
Southeastern @ Cumberland (Tenn.)
Round 1
157
01/10
L
DEC 16-11
B. Ehman
Cumberlands (Ky.)
Cumberlands (Ky.) @ Cumberland (Tenn.)
Round 1
157
01/04
W
DEC 7-6
J. Watkins
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
157
01/04
L
DEC 8-2
B. Johnson
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
01/04
W
F 4-1 1:03
T. Snover
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
157
12/16
L
DEC 4-2
D. Hunt
Reinhardt
2018 Smoky Mountain Collegiate Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
12/01
L
DEC 11-4
B. Miller
Wheeling Jesuit University
Indiana Little State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
12/01
W
DEC 9-5
L. Adkins
Wheeling Jesuit University
Indiana Little State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/01
L
F 16-2 5:42
D. Smallwood
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Indiana Little State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024