Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Drew Mcbride
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 7-6 5:00
J. Cordova
---
2022 CIFCS Boys Masters
Placement Matches (32 Man)
172lbs
02/19
L
DEC 8-2
M. Carrasco
Selma
2022 CIFCS Boys Masters
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
172lbs
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:56
F. Lozano-Martinez
Redwood
2022 CIFCS Boys Masters
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
172lbs
02/19
L
F 11-6 4:59
R. Trevino
---
2022 CIFCS Boys Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
172lbs
02/18
W
F 11-0 4:20
R. Lowry
Paso Robles
2022 CIFCS Boys Masters
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
172lbs
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:39
F. Brownell
Atascadero
2022 CIFCS Boys Masters
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
172lbs
02/11
W
F 8-2 3:09
J. Smith
---
CIF Central Section Division III *USE THIS ONE*
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:33
H. Hinojosa
South HS
CIF Central Section Division III *USE THIS ONE*
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/11
W
F 6-0 2:47
A. Ramos
---
CIF Central Section Division III *USE THIS ONE*
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/22
W
F 13-0 2:15
S. Ramirez
Exeter HS
10th Annual Mission Oak Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
170
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:29
V. Volentiru
Mission Oak HS
10th Annual Mission Oak Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
170
01/22
W
F 2-2 0:43
C. Campos
Lemoore HS
10th Annual Mission Oak Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:51
V. Garcia
Granite Hills HS
10th Annual Mission Oak Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
J. Madrid
Sunnyside
2022 Dinuba Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
172
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
G. Valencia
Highland (Bakersfield)
2022 Dinuba Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
172
12/04
W
DEC 7-2
M. Pierce
---
Rumble for the Rig 2021
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
12/04
L
F 8-2 2:47
R. Mendez
---
Rumble for the Rig 2021
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
12/04
W
F 4-0 0:56
J. Boroquez
South (Bakersfield)
Rumble for the Rig 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
L
F 4-5 2:39
A. Johnson
---
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - UT Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
03/12
L
F 4-0 2:21
G. Barraza
---
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - UT Qualifier
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
02/13
L
F 2-1 1:21
J. Nabors
The Club
Elite 12 Challenge HS Division
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/13
L
F 9-1 3:44
M. Murillo
---
Elite 12 Challenge HS Division
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:42
D. Hadden
Yucaipa Thunder
Elite 12 Challenge HS Division
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
02/13
W
F 2-2 1:08
B. Rios
---
Elite 12 Challenge HS Division
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:43
I. Villalobos
Driller Wrestling Club
SV Scuffle Invitational HS Division
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Miller
Whizzer`N Dawg Wrestling Club
SV Scuffle Invitational HS Division
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
01/23
L
F 4-4 5:13
A. Reyes
The Club
SV Scuffle Invitational HS Division
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/18
L
F 6-4 1:23
D. Lobos
LAWA
2019 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
152
05/18
L
TF 10-0 0:53
M. Rodriguez
TCWA
2019 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 2 (16 Team)
152
05/18
L
TF 13-2 2:12
W. Williams
---
2019 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
152
05/18
W
F 4-0 0:40
L. Bettencourt
CMWA
2019 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 4 (16 Team)
152
05/18
W
TF 12-0 1:27
A. Arafi
---
2019 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 2 (16 Team)
152
05/18
W
F 8-0 0:54
S. *OUT*
CMWA
2019 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 3 (16 Team)
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020