Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shane-Alan Tino
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
M. Volavola
North Thurston
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 3
3A 285
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
J. Leapai
Auburn
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 1 (32 Man)
3A 285
02/10
L
F 4-0 2:48
N. Wright
Evergreen (Vancouver)
WIAA 3A Region 2
3rd Place
285
02/10
W
F 4-1 2:59
J. lopez
Lincoln (Seattle)
WIAA 3A Region 2
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:43
R. Nagarkar
Ballard
WIAA 3A Region 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:52
T. Pedersen
Garfield
WIAA 3A Region 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/10
L
F 4-1 3:08
N. Wright
Evergreen (Vancouver)
WIAA 3A Region 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
02/03
W
F 10-3 3:52
D. Montgomery
Rainier Beach
WIAA 3A Metro Sub Regional
3rd/4th
285
02/03
W
F 4-0 3:27
H. Wisen
O`Dea
WIAA 3A Metro Sub Regional
Round 7
285
02/03
W
F 2-2 1:39
T. Pedersen
Garfield
WIAA 3A Metro Sub Regional
Round 6
285
02/03
W
F 9-4 3:31
A. Holmes
Lincoln (Seattle)
WIAA 3A Metro Sub Regional
Round 5
285
02/03
L
F 2-7 3:43
J. lopez
Lincoln (Seattle)
WIAA 3A Metro Sub Regional
Round 4
285
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:50
S. Khadka
Nathan Hale
WIAA 3A Metro Sub Regional
Round 2
285
01/30
L
F 0-0 1:19
E. Rojas
Ingraham
Garfield, Ingraham, Lincoln @Chief Sealth
Round 1
285
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:03
T. Pedersen
Garfield
Eastside Catholic, Garfield @Chief Sealth
Round 1
285
01/27
L
F 7-2 3:31
R. Cruse
Rainier
Relentless VIII
Champ
285
01/27
W
F 9-1 2:38
A. Romero
Clover Park
Relentless VIII
Round 4
285
01/26
W
F 3-0 2:33
T. Pedersen
Garfield
Relentless VIII
Round 2
285
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:45
T. Aiono
Washington
Chief Sealth @ Washington
Round 1
285
01/21
L
F 5-0 1:36
E. Rojas
Ingraham
King/Queen of the Mountain
3rd place
285 Boys
01/20
W
DEC 8-4
N. Murry
Chief Sealth
King/Queen of the Mountain
Round 5
285 Boys
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:34
L. Roberts
Montesano
King/Queen of the Mountain
Round 4
285 Boys
01/20
W
F 4-0 3:23
J. Togiola
Lincoln (Tacoma)
King/Queen of the Mountain
round 2
285 Boys
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:28
D. Montgomery
Rainier Beach
Chief Sealth, Lakeside, Rainier Beach @ Nathan Hale
Round 1
285
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:26
M. Nielsen
Mount Tahoma
WIAA King of Beacon Hill Invitational
Round 5
285
01/13
L
F 4-0 2:14
D. Rainey
Cascade (Everett)
WIAA King of Beacon Hill Invitational
Round 4
285
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:55
A. Saeteurn
Franklin
WIAA King of Beacon Hill Invitational
Round 2
285
01/06
L
F 2-0 2:32
J. Schlack
Edmonds-Woodway
Tony Clarke Invite 2023-24
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/06
L
F 5-8 4:40
R. Bauer
Prairie
Tony Clarke Invite 2023-24
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/06
W
F 7-1 4:41
M. Mauganai
Bethel
Tony Clarke Invite 2023-24
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/04
W
F 0-0 0:40
H. Wisen
O`Dea
O`Dea, Chief Sealth, Edmonds Woodway, Cleveland @Cleveland
Round 1
285
12/29
L
F 4-1 4:06
E. Valle
Grandview
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Men
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/29
L
F 2-1 3:01
W. Price
Naches Valley
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Men
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/21
L
F 5-2 0:58
K. Morris
Timberline
King and Queen of The Castle
Round 4
BOYS 285
12/20
W
MD 12-4
M. McLeod
Stadium
King and Queen of The Castle
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
BOYS 285
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:49
S. Jennings
Life Christian Academy
King and Queen of The Castle
Round 1 (32 Man)
BOYS 285
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:12
J. Jones
Curtis
Cov-Town Throwdown
Round 1
285
12/09
W
F 3-2 1:13
M. Dominguez
Shorecrest
Cov-Town Throwdown
Round 1
285
12/09
W
F 7-3 3:05
K. Taputoa
Kentlake
Cov-Town Throwdown
Round 1
285
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:18
R. Nagarkar
Ballard
Lakeside, Chief Sealth, Ingraham, Ballard @Lakeside
Round 1
285
12/03
W
F 4-1 0:45
O. Johnny
Foster
WIAA Return of the Seahawk
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
T. Pedersen
Garfield
WIAA Return of the Seahawk
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
12/03
W
DEC 3-2
C. Claus
Clover Park
WIAA Return of the Seahawk
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
12/02
L
F 5-0 0:13
M. Nielsen
Mount Tahoma
WIAA Return of the Seahawk
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 5-3
C. Anaya
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt - Rainier Beach - O`Dea - Senior Night Tournament
Round 1
285
02/01
L
DEC 5-3
C. Anaya
Rainier Beach
O`Dea, Roosevelt, Chief Sealth/West Seattle, Rainier Beach @ Chief Sealth
Round 1
285
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:12
R. Cruse
Rainier
Relentless VII
Champ
285
01/28
W
F 9-0 3:54
E. Belizaire
Edmonds-Woodway
Relentless VII
Round 4
285
01/21
L
F 4-1 1:27
K. Hudson
Olympic
2022-23 Prairie Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
285
01/21
L
F 4-0 0:14
T. Drenkel
Bonney Lake
2022-23 Prairie Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
285
01/21
L
F 3-0 3:25
J. Blehm
Ridgefield
2022-23 Prairie Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
285
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:43
K. Miller
Union
2022-23 Prairie Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
285
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:05
B. Phung
Cleveland
WIAA King of Beacon Hill Invitational
Round 5
285
01/14
W
F 4-2 3:00
C. Anaya
Rainier Beach
WIAA King of Beacon Hill Invitational
Round 4
285
01/14
L
F 4-3 2:20
T. Faga
Chief Sealth (Girls)
WIAA King of Beacon Hill Invitational
Round 3
285
01/14
L
F 6-2 1:41
Z. Kuewa
Skyline
WIAA King of Beacon Hill Invitational
Round 2
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024