Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cortland Andrews
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Panther Wrestling Club
Turner Ashby
Turner Ashby High School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 5-4 2:56
C. Brown
Fort Defiance
Region 3C Wrestling Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
145
02/08
L
DEC 5-4
D. Wakefield
Wilson Memorial
Region 3C Wrestling Tournament
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
145
02/08
L
DEC 5-4
N. Marando
Rockbridge
Region 3C Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/08
W
F 10-1 3:14
D. Taylor
Fluvanna
Region 3C Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:36
S. Johnson
Brookville
Region 3C Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
A. Aleshire
Waynesboro High School
Valley District Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
02/01
L
DEC 4-2 SV
N. Marando
Rockbridge County
Valley District Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:53
D. Lowell
Paul VI
47th Annual Harrisonburg Invitational
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
145
12/14
L
DEC 12-5
M. Roadcap
Spotswood
47th Annual Harrisonburg Invitational
Semis (16 Man)
145
12/14
W
F 6-2 5:39
C. Brown
Fort Defiance
47th Annual Harrisonburg Invitational
Quarters (16 Man)
145
12/14
W
F 13-9 4:36
J. Berlingeri
J P Mccaskey Hs
47th Annual Harrisonburg Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/12
W
DEC 8-3
D. Wakefield
Wilson Memorial
Turner Ashby @ Wilson Memorial
Round 1
145
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:13
S. McIntire
Western Albemarle
Giant Classic Duals
Champ. Round 1
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
F 2-0 0:44
A. Jr.
---
2019 VACW Fresh., Soph., Jr. States
Round 3 (4 Man)
149
03/16
W
FOR 0-0
M. Viar
Bees Club
2019 VACW Fresh., Soph., Jr. States
Round 2 (4 Man)
149
03/16
W
TF 18-2 2:26
J. Casazza
---
2019 VACW Fresh., Soph., Jr. States
Round 1 (4 Man)
149
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020