Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ben Hunter
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
W
DEC 6-1
M. Katusin
Skutt Catholic
37th Platte County Wrestling Tournament
Championship Match
135
01/24
W
DEC 12-5
K. Morgason
Oak Grove
37th Platte County Wrestling Tournament
Semifinals
135
01/24
W
F 16-3 5:40
J. Mullin
Seneca
37th Platte County Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
135
01/24
W
F 8-2 1:32
B. Davis
Kirksville
37th Platte County Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
135
01/24
W
DEC 5-1
D. Marriott
Excelsior Springs
37th Platte County Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (12 Man)
135
01/23
W
F 4-1 0:33
J. Glasscock
Clinton
37th Platte County Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (12 Man)
135
01/17
W
DEC 11-4
C. Forster
Lafayette County
MRVC Conference Tournament
Placement
140
01/17
W
F 0-0 5:24
Z. McKenzie
Knob Noster
MRVC Conference Tournament
Semis & WB
140
01/17
W
DEC 6-1
C. Forster
Lafayette County
MRVC Conference Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
140
01/17
W
F 0-0 1:28
D. Mead
Grain Valley
MRVC Conference Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
140
01/17
W
F 0-0 0:42
T. Brittingham
Pleasant Hill
MRVC Conference Tournament
Round 3 (12 Man)
140
01/17
W
F 0-0 0:52
D. Helt
Excelsior Springs
MRVC Conference Tournament
Round 2 (12 Man)
140
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
TF 17-2 4:51
T. Sackett
Skutt Catholic
36th Platte County Pirate Invitational
Championship Match
130
01/19
W
F 5-0 0:36
A. Whittley
Labette County
36th Platte County Pirate Invitational
Semifinals
130
01/19
W
F 10-2 1:13
S. Cowan
Odessa
36th Platte County Pirate Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
130
01/19
W
F 7-1 1:44
N. Berry
Kirksville
36th Platte County Pirate Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
130
01/19
W
TF 16-0 4:29
K. Burns
Platte County
36th Platte County Pirate Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
130
01/19
W
TF 15-0 4:03
J. Predmore
Helias
36th Platte County Pirate Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
130
01/19
W
F 7-0 1:18
B. Beck
Marshall
36th Platte County Pirate Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
130
2006-2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
MD 12-0
T. Maus
Neosho
35th Platte County Pirate Invitational
Placement
125
01/20
L
MD 11-0
T. Sackett
Skutt Catholic
35th Platte County Pirate Invitational
Semis & WB
125
01/20
W
F 6-0 3:24
K. Burns
Platte County
35th Platte County Pirate Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
125
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:11
D. Chadwick
Odessa
35th Platte County Pirate Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
125
01/20
L
DEC 5-2
C. Schmitz
Kirksville
35th Platte County Pirate Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
125
01/20
W
F 12-2 1:58
I. Yoakum
Helias
35th Platte County Pirate Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
125
01/19
W
OTHER1 0-0
S. Open
Open Slot B
35th Platte County Pirate Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
125
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023