Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cade McNeer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CORE Wrestling
Charlotte Christian
Charlotte Christian School
Core Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
DEC 11-4
E. Randall
Charlotte Latin
2024 CISAA Conference Tournament
3rd Place
138
02/07
L
DEC 10-6
M. Hagler
Providence Day
2024 CISAA Conference Tournament
Semifinals
138
01/27
L
DEC 9-2
M. Hagler
Providence Day School
Quad
Round 1
138
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:59
E. Grant
Lexington
Charlotte Christian/Lexington
Round 1
138
01/17
W
TF 17-2 3:39
C. Klueg
Cannon School
Charlotte Christian School @ Cannon School
Round 1
144
01/14
W
DEC 6-4
C. Helms
East Gaston
East Gaston Warrior Duals
Round 1
138
01/14
L
F 3-10 5:15
K. Mcdowell
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy
East Gaston Warrior Duals
Round 1
138
01/13
W
F 0-0
K. Witherspoon
Forest Hills
East Gaston Warrior Duals
Round 1
138
01/09
W
F 0-0 3:01
N. Rodriguez
Bishop Lynch Hs
The Prep Slam XVI
Champ. Round 1
138
01/09
W
F 0-0 2:54
M. Pegram
Wesleyan Christian Academy
Charlotte Country Day School/Charlotte Christian School @ WCA
Round 1
138
01/06
W
F 0-0
C.
Union Academy
North Stanly /CC
Round 1
138
01/05
W
F 0-0
G. Dijosa
North Stanly
North Stanly /CC
Round 1
138
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
B. Mossman
St. John's School
Prep Slam XVI
Consi of 8 #1
138 lbs
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-8 2:35
W. Vinci
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Prep Slam XVI
Consi of 16 #2
138 lbs
12/29
L
Replay
MD 12-4
J. Termini
Marist School
Prep Slam XVI
Round of 16
138 lbs
12/29
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:01
N. Rodriguez
Bishop Lynch
Prep Slam XVI
Round of 32
138 lbs
12/29
L
DEC 9-3
B. Mossman
St. John`s School Houston
The Prep Slam XVI
Cons. Round 4
138
12/29
W
F 0-0 2:35
W. Vinci
Holy Innocents Episcopal
The Prep Slam XVI
Cons. Round 3
138
12/29
L
MD 12-4
J. Termini
Marist School
The Prep Slam XVI
Champ. Round 2
138
12/17
L
DEC 12-8
A. Attia
Ledford Senior
West Lamoureaux Duals
Round 1
144
12/17
L
DEC 17-10
S. Bass
Dudley
West Lamoureaux Duals
Round 1
138
12/16
W
F 0-0
I. Nelson
South Stokes
West Lamoureaux Duals
Round 1
138
12/10
W
F 0-0 3:24
B. Wallen
Lincoln Charter
Tri with Lincoln Charter and Charlotte Christian
Round 1
138
12/09
W
F 0-0 3:41
T. Boyd
Palisades
Quad at Palisades
Round 1
138
12/07
W
F 0-0 3:00
J. Dixon
Southlake Christian Academy
Tri with Lincoln Charter and Charlotte Christian
Round 1
138
12/03
W
F 5-0 0:32
I. Ahlin
North Raleigh Christian Academy
Warrior Duals
Round 1
144
12/03
W
F 0-0 3:00
L. RIke
Forsyth Country Day School
Warrior Duals
Round 1
144
12/03
W
F 0-0 2:21
N. Colf
Chesterfield H.S.
Warrior Duals
Round 1
144
12/03
L
F 0-0 2:27
G. Ulrich
Metrolina Christian Academy
Warrior Duals
Round 1
138
12/03
W
F 0-0 3:08
T.
Calvary Day
Warrior Duals
Round 1
144
11/29
W
F 0-0 3:50
B. Hudak
Wesleyan Christian Academy
Tri-Meet
Round 1
138
11/21
W
F 0-0 1:27
E. Gonzalez
Freedom
Freedom Quad
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
L
DEC 5-3
J. Deleon
C2X
2023 Body Armor State Games-Folkstyle
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
06/17
W
DEC 10-4
C. Bullard
Viking Wrestling Club
2023 Body Armor State Games-Folkstyle
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
06/17
L
F 13-0 3:21
N. Arado
Darkhorse Wrestling Club
2023 Body Armor State Games-Folkstyle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
06/17
W
F 2-5 1:10
N. Woolf
Rowan Wrestling Academy
2023 Body Armor State Games-Folkstyle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
03/11
W
F 8-0 2:29
M. Munez
Power Cross
2023 AAU State Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
03/11
W
DEC 7-2
D. Barbee
MP Ambush Wrestling Club
2023 AAU State Championship
Semis & WB (8 Man)
126
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:28
L. Rowell
Team Chaos
2023 AAU State Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
02/25
L
F 2-0 1:23
J. Bane
Grover C. Fields Middle School
NCWAY State Championships 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/25
W
DEC 7-5 SV
N. Sapp
Darkhorse Wrestling
NCWAY State Championships 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/25
L
DEC 10-5
A. Ellison
NC Pride Wrestling
NCWAY State Championships 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/29
W
F 4-2 1:57
A. Gallardo
Tribe Wrestling
2023 NCAAU Southern Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:39
L. Rowell
Team Chaos
2023 NCAAU Southern Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
125
01/28
L
MD 10-1
A. Gore
Wolfpack Wrestling Club
2023 NCAAU Southern Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
01/14
L
Replay
MD 9-1
G. Lopez
North Carolina
TOA - 2023 Hot Rod Blowout
3rd places
125
01/14
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:39
C. Zelaya
Tech Fall Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Hot Rod Blowout
consi semis
125
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
D. Leonard
Tech Fall Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Hot Rod Blowout
semi & last cons
125
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
J. Deleon
North Carolina
TOA - 2023 Hot Rod Blowout
Quarters
125
01/08
L
DEC 5-3
J. Deleon
---
21st Denver Dragons Wrestling Challenge
Round 5 (6 Man)
126
01/08
W
F 15-2 2:15
E. McCraw
Wolverine Wrestling Club
21st Denver Dragons Wrestling Challenge
Round 4 (6 Man)
126
01/07
W
DEC 5-1
N. Sapp
Darkhorse Wrestling
21st Denver Dragons Wrestling Challenge
Round 3 (6 Man)
126
01/07
W
DEC 3-2
B. Farabaugh
East Lincoln
21st Denver Dragons Wrestling Challenge
Round 2 (6 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:25
L. Rowell
Team Chaos
21st Denver Dragons Wrestling Challenge
Round 1 (6 Man)
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020