Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jordan Streicher
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Clintonville
Clintonville / Marion
Clintonville/Marion
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 0-0 2:34
J. Laatsch
Shawano Community
WIAA D2 Reg. 1- Seymour
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/13
L
F 0-0 1:22
S. Holk
Marinette
WIAA D2 Reg. 1- Seymour
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/30
L
F 0-0 2:20
R. Bain
---
Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/30
W
DEC 8-6
O. Warrington
Menominee Indian
Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/30
L
F 0-0 3:46
D. Balch
---
Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/11
L
F 0-0 5:10
J. Buchanan
Waupaca
Waupaca @ Clintonville/Marion
Round 1
152
12/05
L
F 0-0 0:44
E. Rupp
Columbus
Campbellsport Cougar Invite
Placement Matches (12 Man)
152
12/05
L
F 0-0 1:33
J. Boettcher
Wauwatosa West/East
Campbellsport Cougar Invite
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
152
12/05
W
DEC 12-10
K. Guilliem
Racine Case
Campbellsport Cougar Invite
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
152
12/04
L
F 13-0 3:35
D. Vandenbush
---
Clintonville/Marion @ Luxemburg-Casco
Round 1
152
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 0-0 0:28
B. Kaiser
New Holstein
Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/31
W
F 0-0 3:33
J. Glime
Florence
Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/31
L
F 0-0 1:03
H. Michalak
Oconto
Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/17
L
DEF 0-0
B. Hamilton
---
2015 Trucker Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/17
L
DEF 0-0
B. Duescher
Kewaunee
2015 Trucker Invite
Round 3 (8 Man)
160
01/17
L
F 0-0 1:38
J. Abreu
Wausau East
2015 Trucker Invite
Round 2 (8 Man)
160
01/17
L
TF 20-5 4:00
M. Crowley
---
2015 Trucker Invite
Round 1 (8 Man)
160
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:02
S. Vosters
---
Freedom vs. Clintonville
Round 1
160
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 0-0 4:51
D. Becker
Two Rivers
Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:10
B. Kiel
Manitowoc Lutheran
Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:09
M. Beggs
Tri-County
2014 TRUCKER INVITE
Round 6 (12 Man)
145
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:18
M. GRAY
---
2014 TRUCKER INVITE
Round 4 (12 Man)
145
01/18
L
F 0-0 3:37
J. Wentworth
Manawa
2014 TRUCKER INVITE
Round 3 (12 Man)
145
01/18
L
F 0-0 0:18
A. Mahkimetas
Menominee Indian
2014 TRUCKER INVITE
Round 2 (12 Man)
145
01/18
L
TF 15-0
A. Cole
Rosholt
2014 TRUCKER INVITE
Round 1 (12 Man)
145
12/27
L
F 8-1 2:33
C. Pfister
Appleton East
Northern Exposure
Semifinal
160
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 0-0 1:49
T. Rehn
Gillett / Suring
Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/26
L
F 0-0 0:52
M. Lyons
Little Chute
Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:00
M. Barton
Mayville
2013 Trucker Invite
Round 6 (12 Man)
160
01/12
L
F 0-0 2:47
J. Daniels
Omro
2013 Trucker Invite
Round 5 (12 Man)
160
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:21
R. Klaver
Rhinelander Reserve
2013 Trucker Invite
Round 2 (12 Man)
160
01/12
L
F 0-0 0:31
S. Hallgren
Kewaunee
2013 Trucker Invite
Round 1 (12 Man)
160
01/04
L
F 0-0 3:25
T. Beck
Ripon
Ripon @ Clintonville
Round 1
170
12/28
L
F 10-0 4:00
E. Clayton
Appleton East
Northern Exposure
Semifinal
170
12/08
L
F 5-0 0:45
T. Sina
Princeton
Viking Invitational 2012
Round 4 (6 Man)
160
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:41
A. Roberts
Oostburg
Viking Invitational 2012
Round 3 (6 Man)
160
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:42
C. Eaker
Lakeside Lutheran
Viking Invitational 2012
Round 2 (6 Man)
160
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:58
N. Birkholz
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Viking Invitational 2012
Round 1 (6 Man)
160
12/07
L
F 0-0 1:58
e. schneider
---
Fox Valley Lutheran @ Clintonville
Round 1
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024