Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Catherine Montalvan
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
WJ Warriors
Warrior WC
West Jefferson
West Jefferson High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:30
S. Smith
Ririe
2024 Idaho Girls HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 and Cons Rnd 1
G 114
02/23
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:24
M. Smith
Mountain Home
2024 Idaho Girls HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
G 114
02/17
W
TF 16-1 2:02
R. Yakovac
Century
IHSAA Girls - District V-VI
5th Place
114
02/17
L
F 8-4 4:16
K. Christensen
West Side
IHSAA Girls - District V-VI
Cons Semis
114
02/17
W
DEC 10-7
J. Reed
Challis
IHSAA Girls - District V-VI
Semis & Cons
114
02/16
W
DEC 10-3
A. Andrews
Thunder Ridge
IHSAA Girls - District V-VI
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
114
02/16
L
F 9-0 4:28
X. Zollinger
Skyline
IHSAA Girls - District V-VI
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
114
02/16
W
F 4-3 3:27
G. Mickelson
Pocatello
IHSAA Girls - District V-VI
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
114
02/09
L
F 8-6 5:07
R. O`Connor
Salmon
West Jefferson @ Salmon
Round 1
114
02/03
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:19
T. Avelino
Caldwell
7th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
114
02/03
W
Replay
F 13-1 3:31
A. Rodriguez
Caldwell
7th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tournament
3rd WB (32 Man)
114
02/03
W
Replay
F 3-2 1:57
M. Iseri
Bishop Kelly
7th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 and 32 brackets)
114
02/02
L
Replay
F 11-2 3:00
J. Slyter
Lewiston
7th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tournament
Round 2 Championship and 32 Consolation Rd 1
114
02/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
A. deOliveira
Mt. Home
7th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
114
01/19
L
F 0-4 1:25
K. Christensen
West Side High School
Tiger Brawl Girl`s Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
114
01/19
L
F 5-4 4:40
K. Christensen
West Side High School
Tiger Brawl Girl`s Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
114
01/17
L
TF 15-0 4:38
J. Reed
Challis
West Jefferson @ Challis
Round 1
114
01/13
W
F 5-2 3:28
J. Reed
Challis
2024 Madison Invitational Girls
Placement Matches (16 Man)
114
01/13
W
F 7-0 3:07
A. Andrews
Thunder Ridge
2024 Madison Invitational Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
114
01/13
W
F 5-0 2:29
T. Nguyen
Bonneville
2024 Madison Invitational Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
114
01/04
W
F 4-7 3:28
B. Eddins
Grace
West Jefferson @ Grace
Round 1
120
12/30
W
F 5-0 2:37
A. Hoopes
Sugar-Salem
Sugar-Salem vs. West Jefferson
Round 1
120
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:12
T. Zollinger
Sugar-Salem
Sugar-Salem vs. West Jefferson
Round 1
114
12/30
W
F 3-2 4:46
B. McCullough
Malad
West Jefferson vs. Malad
Round 1
114
12/02
L
F 4-0 1:43
M. Barzee
West Jefferson
Hillcrest Varsity Girls Invitational
3rd Place Matches (8 Man)
114
12/02
L
F 7-2 4:18
X. Zollinger
Skyline
Hillcrest Varsity Girls Invitational
---
114
12/02
W
F 12-1 1:08
U. Rodriquez
Burley
Hillcrest Varsity Girls Invitational
---
114
12/02
W
F 4-1 1:51
O. Pruett
Ririe
Hillcrest Varsity Girls Invitational
Round 2
114
12/02
W
DEC 13-6
K. Christensen
West Side
Hillcrest Varsity Girls Invitational
---
114
10/15
L
Replay
F 13-0 2:52
A. Trujillo
NexGen RTC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 64 #2
109 lbs
10/14
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:39
D. Huitron
Arroyo WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 128
109 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
MD 8-0
T. Avelino
Caldwell Wrestling Club
2023 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 2
114
04/01
L
F 0-0 2:55
M. Barzee
WJ Warriors
2023 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 1
114
03/25
W
FOR 0-0
D. Walters
---
Sugar Salem IDAWAY Tournament
Round 3
114
03/25
W
DEC 3-2
D. Walters
---
Sugar Salem IDAWAY Tournament
Round 2
114
03/25
L
F 9-1 2:57
D. Walters
---
Sugar Salem IDAWAY Tournament
Round 1
114
03/18
L
MD 17-4
Z. Tavarez
Upper Valley Aces
West Jefferson IDAWAY Tournament
Round 3
120
03/04
W
DEC 4-2
A. Richards
Middleton wrestling club
Rumble In The South (tour of Idaho)
Round 7
114
03/04
W
F 5-0 3:53
L. Ingle
Small town wrestling
Rumble In The South (tour of Idaho)
Round 6
114
03/04
W
F 0-0 0:18
R. Schrenk
Declo Stingers
Rumble In The South (tour of Idaho)
Round 5
114
03/04
W
F 0-0 0:58
L. Johnson
208 Spartans
Rumble In The South (tour of Idaho)
Round 4
114
03/04
L
DEC 9-2
M. Scott
Firth wrestling club
Rumble In The South (tour of Idaho)
Round 1
114
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024