Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Smilowitz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Roy
Roy High School
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:52
S. Last
Davis 3
JV Rockwell Ruckus: Battle of the Brave
1st Place
220
01/24
W
FOR 0-0
S. Burns
Roy
JV Rockwell Ruckus: Battle of the Brave
Saturday Round 5 Semis
220
01/24
W
F 7-0 5:30
S. Vanzanten
Logan
JV Rockwell Ruckus: Battle of the Brave
Friday Round 3
220
12/05
L
FOR 0-0
S. Burns
Roy
L.I.T. JV
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
12/05
L
FOR 0-0
M. Pena
Box Elder
L.I.T. JV
Round 1 (32 Man)
220
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
DEC 5-4
W. Merchant
Mountain Crest High School
2014 Region 5 Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
02/05
L
F 0-0 3:06
T. Syndergaard
Mountain Crest High School
2014 Region 5 Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/18
L
F 7-1 3:36
T. Syndergaard
Mountain Crest JV
2014 The Rockwell
Saturday Round 5 Cons
195
01/18
W
DEC 4-3 TB1
W. Fry
Morgan
2014 The Rockwell
Friday Round 4
195
01/18
L
MD 17-8
A. Thompson
---
2014 The Rockwell
Friday Round 3
195
01/11
L
F 0-0 0:52
Z. Olson
Layton
2014 Richardson Memorial
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
195
01/11
W
F 0-0 2:22
L. Lamb
Blackfoot
2014 Richardson Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
01/11
L
F 0-0 0:53
B. Dalton
Clearfield
2014 Richardson Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
195
01/10
W
F 0-0 1:32
T. Tollefson
Murray
2014 Richardson Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
01/10
L
F 0-0
B. Gunter
---
Roy @ Box Elder
Round 1
195
12/21
L
F 11-3 3:56
S. Finefeuiaki
Bingham
Viewmont Invitational 2013 JV
Round 11 (Medal Matches 1st, 3rd, 5th)
220
12/21
W
F 3-9 2:24
T. Merkley
Mountain Crest
Viewmont Invitational 2013 JV
Round 9 (Semis)
220
12/21
W
DEC 9-2
B. Burningham
Northridge
Viewmont Invitational 2013 JV
Round 6 (Quarterfinals)
220
12/21
W
DEC 4-1
E. Hoyos
Millard
Viewmont Invitational 2013 JV
Round 4 (Rd. of 16) & Conso. Rd. (1/32, 3/64)
220
12/14
L
F 0-0 1:50
N. Simonich
Jordan High School
Royal Duals - JV
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
12/14
W
F 0-0 3:19
C. Bade
Jordan High School
Royal Duals - JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/13
W
F 0-0 3:46
E. Valdez
Jordan High School
Royal Duals - JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/13
W
F 0-0 0:48
S. Enriquez
Mountain Crest High School
Royal Duals - JV
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/06
L
F 0-0 1:45
M. Cannon
Davis
L.I.T.
Round 3
285
12/06
L
F 4-1 2:47
C. Cowburn
Jordan
L.I.T.
Round 2
285
12/06
W
F 4-0 3:09
J. Dalton
Westlake
L.I.T.
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024