Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chase Whitehead
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
IL
Winnebago
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 10-2 5:11
J. Tarbill
Rock Falls
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/09
L
DEC 7-3
C. Madula
Richmond (R.-Burton)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 7-1 3:05
J. Messenger
Oregon
IHSA 1A Regional @ Stillman Valley
Placement Matches
120
02/03
W
MD 12-2
R. Demeter
Lena (L.-Winslow)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Stillman Valley
Consi Semis
120
02/03
L
DEC 8-3
J. Messenger
Oregon
IHSA 1A Regional @ Stillman Valley
Quarters and WB1
120
01/31
W
F 0-0 3:42
K. Dieterle
Dixon (H.S.)
Dixon (H.S.) @ Winnebago
Round 1
120
01/31
W
F 5-0 3:17
L. Reiniche
Stillman Valley
Winnebago @ Stillman Valley
Round 1
120
01/31
W
MD 10-0
J. Seagren
Rockford (Guilford)
Rockford (Guilford) vs. Winnebago
Round 1
120
01/30
L
F 10-0 3:50
L. Nelson
Polo
Winnebago @ Polo
Round 1
126
01/30
L
F 2-2 1:16
J. Norris
Byron
Byron @ Winnebago
Round 1
120
01/29
L
F 6-1 1:30
L. Blanton
Amboy
Winnebago @ Amboy
Round 1
120
01/26
W
F 0-0 1:09
J. Krumsee
Hebron (Alden-H.)
Quad - Du-Pec, Alden-Hebron & Winnebago
Round 1
126
01/10
L
DEC 8-6
J. Messenger
Oregon
Oregon @ Winnebago
Round 1
120
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:43
E. Anderson
Durand
Winnebago @ Durand
Round 1
126
12/02
L
F 10-0 5:02
F. Nasca
Rochelle
Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
K. Lawson
Poplar Grove (North Boone)
Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Harms
Belmont/Platteville
Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:16
G. Hull
Geneseo
Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/01
W
DEC 11-6
M. Muller
Hampshire
Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
11/21
L
DEC 6-3
G. Prudlick
Marengo
Marengo @ Winnebago
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 4-3 1:53
A. Young
Freeport (H.S.)
Winnebago @ Freeport (H.S.)
Round 1
126
01/27
W
F 3-2 2:00
B. Denton
Byron
Winnebago @ Byron
Round 1
126
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Kohl
NE
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R3 - WB (128 Man)
120
10/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:01
A. Moret
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024