Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elijah Dy
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Bishop Moore
Bishop Moore School
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 5-4
C. Smith
Citrus
FHSAA 1A R2
Round 5 (consi semis)
120
02/27
L
F 2-0 1:17
S. Jackson
Palm Bay
FHSAA 1A R2
Round 4 (semis and WB)
120
02/26
W
DEC 9-3
J. Ruiz
Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel)
FHSAA 1A R2
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
120
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Hager
Nature Coast
FHSAA 1A R2
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/20
W
DEC 8-7
C. Smith
---
FHSAA 1A D7
Placements
120
01/30
L
F 0-0 1:00
D. Eury
Wiregrass Ranch
Moskowitz IBT
Placement Matches (16 Man)
122
01/30
L
DEC 7-5
L. Francis
Admiral Farragut Academy
Moskowitz IBT
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
122
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:43
C. Lee
Plant City
Moskowitz IBT
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
122
01/29
L
TF 20-4
J. Estrada
South Dade
Moskowitz IBT
Round 1 (16 Man)
122
01/23
W
F 5-1 3:40
G. Alicea
---
Storm Front Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:52
N. Huron
St Cloud
Storm Front Duals
Finals (2 Team)
120
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:52
G. Herrero
---
Storm Front Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
01/23
L
DEC 6-3
S. Melendez
Celebration
Storm Front Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
01/16
L
DEC 11-5
S. Melendez
Celebration
Storm Warning Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:39
B. Siemer
Windermere
Storm Warning Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
01/16
W
DEC 8-6
A. Dicks
Satellite
Storm Warning Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:00
L. Acey-Kreighauser
Hagerty
Storm Warning Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
01/09
L
F 0-0 4:28
B. Balsom
Timber Creek
30th Ron Peters Tournament Of Champions
Placement
122
01/09
W
F 0-0 3:50
A. Rosario
Lyman
30th Ron Peters Tournament Of Champions
Round 5 (10 Man)
122
01/09
W
F 0-0 2:26
R. Pitzer
Lake Howell
30th Ron Peters Tournament Of Champions
Round 3 (10 Man)
122
01/09
L
F 0-0 1:00
F. Dominguez
Timber Creek
30th Ron Peters Tournament Of Champions
Round 4 (10 Man)
122
01/09
W
DEC 4-0
L. Acey-Kreighauser
Hagerty
30th Ron Peters Tournament Of Champions
Round 1 (10 Man)
122
12/20
L
DEC 6-2
H. Zayas
Dr. Phillips
East River Falcon Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
12/20
W
TF 17-1 3:08
C. Velez
Colonial
East River Falcon Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
12/20
W
DEF 2-6 2:29
A. Edwards
Space Coast
East River Falcon Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
12/20
W
F 5-0 3:25
Y. Castillo
Oak Ridge
East River Falcon Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024