Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chaz Macrander
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Plattsmouth
Plattsmouth Wrestling Club
Plattsmouth Youth
Plattsmouth youth wrestling
plattsmouth wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 0-5 2:30
J. Sorensen
Louisville Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6
Round 8
112
03/03
L
MD 11-3
R. Hall
RCWC
NEUSA District 6
Round 7
112
02/24
L
F 4-0 2:25
J. Sorensen
Louisville Wrestling Club
12th Annual Kyle Sorensen Memorial
Round 3
110-114
02/24
L
F 1-2 1:16
E. Mergens
Conestoga
12th Annual Kyle Sorensen Memorial
Round 2 (4 Man)
110-114
02/24
L
F 12-0 3:11
C. Simon
Syracuse Mat Club
12th Annual Kyle Sorensen Memorial
Round 1
110-114
02/18
L
F 5-0 0:53
K. Gammell
Nebraska City Wrestling club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
PlaceMent Matches
112
02/18
L
F 12-1 3:00
J. Jensen
Alliance Wrestling Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
Round 5
112
02/18
L
DEC 7-1
G. Dean
Falls City Youth Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
Round 4
112
02/18
L
F 4-0 0:21
T. Niles
Team Zapas Wrestling Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
Round 1
112
01/21
L
DEC 11-6
J. Sorensen
Louisville Wrestling Club
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
109-120
01/21
L
F 8-3 1:09
Á. Rios
WWC Predator Wrestling
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
109-120
12/17
W
MD 11-2
C. Roberts
Jr. Titans Wrestling Club
Trojan Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
111-120
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:32
S. Shepherd
WWC Predator Wrestling
Trojan Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
111-120
12/17
L
F 4-0 0:41
Á. Rios
WWC Predator Wrestling
Trojan Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
111-120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
DEC 6-1
B. Griess
2TG
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Placement Matches (16 Man)
95
03/12
L
F 2-0 0:42
O. Glendy
Lakeview
2023 AAU State Nebraska
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
03/12
L
TF 16-1 2:21
A. Martin
Nebraska Boyz
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95
03/12
W
F 4-0 1:56
S. Sperling
Oakland-Craig Wrestling Club
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
03/12
W
FOR 0-0
R. Schulzkump
Waverly wrestling club
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
02/25
L
F 4-0 1:51
C. Kelley
Conestoga
Weeping Water Kyle Sorensen Memorial Tournament
Round 3
88-96 B
02/25
L
F 2-2 1:52
Z. Rickert
Louisville Wrestling Club
Weeping Water Kyle Sorensen Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
88-96 B
02/25
L
MD 14-2
C. Cherry
MWC wrestling academy
Weeping Water Kyle Sorensen Memorial Tournament
Round 1
88-96 B
02/19
L
DEC 8-2
B. Wathor
Norris Wrestling Club
Lincoln Squires Wrestling 2023
Round 3
94-97
02/19
L
TF 15-0 2:41
R. Hall
RCWC
Lincoln Squires Wrestling 2023
Round 2
94-97
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:30
M. Hillgren
Hawks Wrestling Club
Lincoln Squires Wrestling 2023
Round 1
94-97
02/05
W
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Bruner
Jr. Cougar Wrestling
2023 40th Gross Jr Cougar Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
96-104
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Bruner
Jr. Cougar Wrestling
2023 40th Gross Jr Cougar Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
96-104
01/29
L
F 7-0 1:45
B. Dennis
Conestoga Wrestling Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2023
Round 5 (5 Man)
100A
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:35
C. Dunn
Nebraska City Youth Wrestling
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2023
Round 4 (5 Man)
100A
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:56
L. Allen
Auburn City Rec
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2023
Round 2 (5 Man)
100A
01/29
L
F 10-0 1:17
S. Riese
Waverly Wrestling Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2023
Round 1 (5 Man)
100A
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:31
L. Bryant
Louisville Wrestling Club
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
100-110
01/22
L
TF 15-0 3:16
Á. Rios
WWC Predator Wrestling
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
100-110
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:42
R. Dawson
Conestoga
2023 Conestoga Wrestling Club
Round 3 (4 Man)
101-108
01/08
L
F 1-2 1:47
L. Bryant
Louisville
2023 Conestoga Wrestling Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
101-108
01/08
L
F 9-0 2:30
L. Gonderinger
Conestoga
2023 Conestoga Wrestling Club
Round 1 (4 Man)
101-108
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024