Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Levi Fitzsimmons
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Centennial
Centennial High School
Legacy Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
F 10-2 3:21
V. Torrez
Meridian
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 and Cons Rnd 1
5A 120
02/23
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:45
A. Macias
Nampa
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
5A 120
02/17
L
F 0-0 4:28
F. Walgren
Centennial
IHSAA 5A - District III
9th Place
120
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:38
L. Hernandez
Borah
IHSAA 5A - District III
Cons Semis
120
02/13
L
F 7-2 2:38
V. Torrez
Meridian
IHSAA 5A - District III
Consolation Rnd 4
120
02/13
W
DEC 7-2
C. Chugg
Rocky Mountain
IHSAA 5A - District III
Quarters and Cons Rnd 3
120
02/13
W
DEC 10-3
H. Sackett
Borah
IHSAA 5A - District III
Consolation Rnd 2
120
02/13
L
F 4-2 3:49
C. Gunnell
Middleton
IHSAA 5A - District III
Champ Round 2 & Cons Rnd 1
120
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:00
H. Clint
Timberline
Timberline @ Centennial
Round 1
120
02/07
L
F 10-2 4:38
H. Sackett
Borah
Borah @ Centennial
Round 1
120
01/31
L
F 12-2 3:09
A. Macias
Nampa
Centennial @ Nampa
Round 1
120
01/27
L
F 3-0 2:41
H. Thompson
Century High School
Red Halverson Invitational 2024
Cons Rnd 4
120
01/26
W
DEC 8-1
S. Suarez
Wendell
Red Halverson Invitational 2024
Champ Rnd 3/Cons 3
120
01/26
W
MD 14-3
E. Schmidt
Mountain View High School
Red Halverson Invitational 2024
Cons Rnd 2
120
01/26
L
DEC 9-4
R. Hutchison
Declo
Red Halverson Invitational 2024
Champ Rnd 2/Cons Rnd 1
120
01/25
W
MD 12-3
D. Dahl
Boise
Boise @ Centennial
Round 1
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:27
B. Randall
Homedale
2024 Skyview Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
120
01/20
W
MD 15-4
D. Dahl
Boise
2024 Skyview Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
01/20
W
TF 16-0 4:00
A. Oviedo
Nyssa
2024 Skyview Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
01/13
L
F 3-2 1:28
K. Baxter
Fruitland B
2024 Padilla Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/12
W
DEC 8-1
B. Fuhriman
Owyhee
2024 Padilla Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/05
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
M. Nelson
Newport
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64 Ch Rnd 1 16
120
01/05
L
Replay
F 3-4 3:24
H. Barnes
Burns
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
120
12/14
W
DEC 5-3 SV
C. Chugg
Rocky Mountain
Centennial @ Rocky Mountain
Round 1
120
12/01
L
DEC 7-6
C. Roberts
Lewiston
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/01
W
DEC 5-3
R. McKinley
Madison B
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/01
W
MD 10-1
H. Clint
Timberline
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/01
W
FOR 0-0
C. Newell
Emmett
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:15
A. Khadka
Canyon Ridge
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/01
L
F 10-2 5:14
V. Torrez
Meridian B
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
12/01
W
DEC 8-1
M. Hillier
Bonneville
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Finals (2 Team)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 7-0 3:19
L. Steele
All In Wrestling Academy
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
110
02/11
W
DEC 5-3
C. Roberts
---
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
02/11
W
MD 9-0
C. Kuntz
Southern Idaho Wrest Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
110
02/11
W
DEC 6-5
T. Harned
Warrior Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
02/11
W
F 4-0 1:23
T. Sutton
Pilgrim Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
110
02/11
W
F 4-0 2:53
K. Potts
Caldwell Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:39
C. Leonard
Lakeland Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
110
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:42
Z. Contreras
Hawk Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
110
12/17
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:29
C. Storey
Silver Valley Wrestling Club
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 7
105
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
E. Stokes
Declo Middle School
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 6
105
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
J. Chacon
Rocky Mountain Middle School
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 5
105
12/17
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:01
C. Leonard
Lakeland Middle School
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 4
105
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
T. Sutton
New Plymouth
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 2
105
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Killian
All In Wrestling Academy
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 1
105
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020