Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Dube
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Pinkerton
Pinkerton Academy
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 4-4 2:33
D. Harding
Holliston
2019 Capital City Classic
3rd Place
170 lbs
01/26
L
DEC 7-1
I. Gladey
Concord
2019 Capital City Classic
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
01/26
W
DEC 8-5
A. Soares
Pilgrim
2019 Capital City Classic
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:00
A. Becker
Bedford High School
2019 Capital City Classic
Round of 16
170 lbs
01/13
L
F 11-1 4:32
B. Tat
Oliver Ames High School
2019 John Gorman Invitational Tournament
3rd Place
170 lbs
01/12
W
DEC 5-4
V. Signore
Londonderry High School
2019 John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
01/12
L
F 5-0 2:51
C. Nodden
South Windsor High School
2019 John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
01/12
W
DEC 6-2
D. Hansen
Tri-County RVT High School
2019 John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
01/12
W
DEC 11-6
W. Henery
Simsbury
2019 John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Round of 16
170 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
DEC 6-4
B. Young
Timberlane
2018 Winnisquam Winter Classic
Consi of 4
170 lbs
01/13
W
F 0:12
J. Howell-Hanson
Winnisquam Regional High School
2018 Winnisquam Winter Classic
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
01/13
L
F 1:36
T. Maliska
Keene
2018 Winnisquam Winter Classic
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
01/13
W
F 1:00
D. Stendor
Winnisquam Regional High School
2018 Winnisquam Winter Classic
Round of 16
170 lbs
12/09
L
MD 15-7
J. Gibney
Salem
Salem Blue Devil Classic
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
12/09
L
DEC 10-5
J. Binet
Central Catholic
Salem Blue Devil Classic
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024