Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brantley Hilton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Council Grove
Council Grove Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
DEC 7-4
J. Teufel
Derby Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90
03/03
W
F 4-0 0:54
B. Allen
Humboldt Cubs Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
90
03/02
W
DEC 10-3
P. Fair
Newton
USAWKS 2024 District 3 Championships
Round 8
92
03/02
W
F 7-0 1:35
R. Ayers
Smoky Valley
USAWKS 2024 District 3 Championships
Round 7
92
03/02
L
F 2-2 2:08
K. Beals
Clay County
USAWKS 2024 District 3 Championships
Round 6
92
03/02
W
F 2-2 1:01
C. Peddicord
Rock Creek
USAWKS 2024 District 3 Championships
Round 4
92
01/14
L
DEC 1-0
C. Slayman
Oz Trojan Wrestling Club
Doug Vander Linden Kids Classic (PM)
Round 5
H `90`
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:41
W. Courtois
Topeka Blue Thunder Wrestling
Doug Vander Linden Kids Classic (PM)
Round 3
H `90`
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:11
B. Tharp
Linn County Twisters
Doug Vander Linden Kids Classic (PM)
Round 1
H `90`
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 5-3 3:09
N. Younger
Paola Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
85
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:50
J. Bonebrake
Lawrence Elite
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
03/05
W
FOR 0-0
B. Diediker
Linn County Twisters
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
03/05
L
F 4-0 4:05
G. Eck
Brawlers
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
03/05
W
F 2-0 1:18
N. Younger
Paola Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020