Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Peterson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 4-1 1:46
C. Hansen
Elko
2019 NIAA State Championships
1st place matches
3A - 182
02/09
W
F 6-1 5:23
M. Brown
Mojave
2019 NIAA State Championships
Semi Finals
3A - 182
02/08
W
F 5-0 4:51
A. Mcgruder
Valley
2019 NIAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
3A - 182
02/02
L
MD 11-0
C. Hansen
Elko
2019 NIAA 3A Northern Region
S4-Placements
182
02/02
W
MD 13-3
J. Melger
Sparks
2019 NIAA 3A Northern Region
S1-Semis and WB 3
182
01/19
W
F 2-1 2:55
K. Hall
Battle Mountain
2019 Walter Marrietta Vaquero Classis
Placement Round
182
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:32
R. Carlblom
Reed
2019 Walter Marrietta Vaquero Classis
Semi Round
182
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:09
J. Chavira
Battle Mountain
2019 Walter Marrietta Vaquero Classis
Quarters/1st WB 16 3rd WB 32
182
01/18
W
F 11-2 2:00
B. Velasquez
Hug
2019 Walter Marrietta Vaquero Classis
2nd Round Champ/WB 32 Round 1 16 Man
182
01/12
W
DEF 0-0
C. Hansen
Elko
2019 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
182
01/12
W
DEC 2-1
J. Vasquez
---
2019 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
182
01/12
W
F 4-1 0:56
S. Sullivan
---
2019 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
01/11
W
F 7-1 1:29
J. Chavira
Battle Mountain
2019 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:21
N. Long
Minico
2019 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
01/05
L
F 10-0 1:44
L. Shannon
Nampa
2019 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 6
182
01/05
W
MD 10-2
L. Mcgreevy
Moscow
2019 Rollie Lane Invitational
Consolations 4 of 64 2 of 32 1 of 16
182
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:31
R. Nix
Homedale
2019 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd3 64 Cons 3 64 Ch 2 32 Cons 1 32 Ch 1 16
182
01/04
W
F 2-0 2:55
H. Tharaldson
Colville
2019 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
182
01/04
L
F 3-1 5:50
J. Kellogg
Kuna
2019 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
182
12/27
L
F 3-0 1:40
L. Leckie
Vista del Lago
2018 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 3 - Cons Rd 2
182
12/27
L
F 5-2 4:57
J. Jovero
Rancho Bernardo
2018 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 2 - Champ Rd 2, Cons Rd 1
182
12/27
W
DEC 11-6
C. Jenkins
Spring Creek
2018 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 1 Championship
182
12/22
L
DEC 5-1
C. Hansen
Elko 1
Douglas Lion`s Invitational 2018
Championship Finals
182
12/22
W
F 9-2 1:49
J. Ciprian
Branham
Douglas Lion`s Invitational 2018
Championship SemiFinals
182
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:56
K. Kreller
Fernley
Douglas Lion`s Invitational 2018
Quarters and 1st Consolation
182
12/22
W
F 5-0 1:29
C. Ashton
Carson
Douglas Lion`s Invitational 2018
Championship Round of 16
182
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:52
P. Luthy
Spanish Springs
2018 Lovelock Mustangs Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
182
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:19
C. Ashton
Carson
2018 Lovelock Mustangs Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:52
Y. Pina
Douglas
2018 Lovelock Mustangs Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:07
B. Murdock
---
2018 Lovelock Mustangs Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
12/08
L
F 0-0 1:40
C. Hansen
Elko
Cody Louk Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
182
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:01
K. Hall
Battle Mountain
Cody Louk Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
182
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:07
R. Carlblom
Reed
Cody Louk Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
12/07
W
MD 15-3
G. Cortez
Elko
Cody Louk Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
12/07
L
F 2-0
A.
Meriden-Jefferson West
Holton @ Meriden-Jefferson West
Round 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024