Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lucas Nowland
Results
Youth Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Wolf Gang
Wolf Gang Wrestling Academy
Wolf gang wrestling academy
Wolfgang
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 3:18
C. Loveall
Gladiator Youth
2023 Killingly Youth Wrestling Redmen Rumble
RR Rnd 3
71-72.2 lbs
01/29
L
DEC 9-3
J. Darling
Spartan Youth
2023 Killingly Youth Wrestling Redmen Rumble
RR Rnd 2
71-72.2 lbs
01/29
W
TF 12-0
G. Phillips
Top Game Martial Arts
2023 Killingly Youth Wrestling Redmen Rumble
RR Rnd 1
71-72.2 lbs
01/15
W
TF 13-0
G. Antonucci
East Haven
2023 Jim Day "Never Ordinary" Tournament [CT]
RR Rnd 3
405 lbs
01/15
W
DEC 7-1
B. Coman
Killingly
2023 Jim Day "Never Ordinary" Tournament [CT]
RR Rnd 2
405 lbs
01/15
L
F 1:00
N. corbin
Gladiator
2023 Jim Day "Never Ordinary" Tournament [CT]
RR Rnd 1
405 lbs
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:09
V. Jessop
PCWC
Westerly Youth Wrestling Tournament
2-4 man Rd 3, 5-6 man Rd 5
71-72
01/08
L
DEC 8-4
J. Chiz
Wolf Gang Wrestling Academy
Westerly Youth Wrestling Tournament
2-4 man Rd rd 2, 5-6 man Rd 4
71-72
01/08
W
F 12-1 2:30
G. Gaumitz
Coventry Renegades Wrestling
Westerly Youth Wrestling Tournament
2-4 man Rd1 / 5-6 man R3 / 8 man Consi Semis
71-72
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 2-0
B. Fleet
New Milford Youth
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2022
Consi of 4
71 lbs
02/27
W
DEC 3-2
D. Palomo
South Side Wrestling Club
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2022
Consi of 8 #2
71 lbs
02/27
L
MD 11-0
B. Welburn
Overcomer Training Center Youth
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2022
Quarter-Finals
71 lbs
02/27
W
DEC 8-6
M. Zaetz
Refinery
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2022
Round of 16
71 lbs
02/20
W
DEC 6-3
Z. Quiles
MarcAurele
USAWCT 2022 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Ansonia
3rd Place
71 lbs
02/20
W
F 7-0 1:52
B. Metz
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
USAWCT 2022 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Ansonia
Consi-Semis
71 lbs
02/20
L
F 2-0 0:57
C. Veneziano
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
USAWCT 2022 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Ansonia
Semi-Finals
71 lbs
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:48
B. Gibney
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
USAWCT 2022 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Ansonia
Quarter-Finals
71 lbs
12/19
W
F 5-0 0:57
C. Edman
Southington Youth
2021 Nighthawk Classic (USAW-CT)
RR Rnd 3
10U J lbs
12/19
L
DEC 6-0
T. Orcutt
KRAZY Monkeys
2021 Nighthawk Classic (USAW-CT)
RR Rnd 2
10U J lbs
12/19
W
DEC 6-3
C. Boyajian
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
2021 Nighthawk Classic (USAW-CT)
RR Rnd 1
10U J lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020