Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jose DeJesus
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
DEC 8-2
M. Andino
Enfield
East Hartford @ Enfield
Dual
120 lbs
01/27
L
MD 9-1
Z. Brzoska
Fairfield Warde
Fairfield Warde @ East Hartford
Dual
120 lbs
01/27
W
F 8-0
S. Brannigan
Staples
Staples @ East Hartford
Dual
120 lbs
01/27
W
F 2-0
L. Plancon
Guilford
Guilford @ East Hartford
Dual
120 lbs
01/27
W
F 2-0
P. Truntz
Granby
Granby @ East Hartford
Dual
120 lbs
01/17
W
DEC 14-2
O. White
Avon
Avon @ East Hartford
Dual
120 lbs
01/10
W
DEC 5-1
L. Roy
RHAM
RHAM @ East Hartford
Dual
120 lbs
12/16
L
FOR
T. Tummillo
Glastonbury
2023 Skip A High School Tournament [CT]
3rd Place
126 lbs
12/16
W
DEC 9-2
M. Delgado
New Britain
2023 Skip Arden High School Tournament [CT]
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Llantin
Manchester
2023 Skip A High School Tournament [CT]
Consi of 4
126 lbs
12/16
L
F 6-2 3:11
L. Roy
RHAM
2023 Skip Arden High School Tournament [CT]
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
12/16
W
F 8-2 3:45
M. Ricciardelli
Simsbury
2023 Skip A High School Tournament [CT]
Round of 16
126 lbs
12/13
L
MD 17-3
M. Arborio
Berlin
East Hartford @ Berlin
Dual
126 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
DEC 7-0
K. Logan
Avon
JV WORLDS 2023
RR Rnd 3
JV - 39 lbs
02/20
W
F 1:23
E. Lopez
Amity
JV WORLDS 2023
RR Rnd 2
JV - 39 lbs
01/14
L
DEC 8-2
B. Simmons
Daniel Hand
2023 Greater Hartford Open
Consi of 8 #1
126 lbs
01/14
L
F 8-0 3:43
J. Carrozza
Ridgefield
2023 Greater Hartford Open
Round of 16
126 lbs
01/11
L
F 1:23
E. Buonanducci
Enfield
East Hartford @ Enfield
Dual
126 lbs
01/04
W
F 1:24
P. Gagandeep
South Windsor
East Hartford @ South Windsor
Dual
132 lbs
12/14
L
F 4-0
J. Granger
Simsbury
Simsbury @ East Hartford
Dual
138 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
W
DEC 9-2
C. Deboda
Guilford
JV WORLDS 2022 ( Simsbury CT)
RR Rnd 3
JV - 20 lbs
02/21
W
F 2:30
O. Garcia
---
JV WORLDS 2022 ( Simsbury CT)
RR Rnd 2
JV - 20 lbs
02/21
W
F 2:00
K. Logan
Avon
JV WORLDS 2022 ( Simsbury CT)
RR Rnd 1
JV - 20 lbs
01/12
L
MD 14-0
E. Maldonado
New Britain
East Hartford @ New Britain
Dual
126 lbs
12/18
L
DEC 6-4
K. Currier
RHAM
Skip Ardan Invitational 2021
3rd Place
132 lbs
12/18
W
NC
Z. Gray
South Windsor
Skip Ardan Invitational 2021
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
12/18
W
F
M. Todica
West Springfield
Skip Ardan Invitational 2021
Consi of 4
132 lbs
12/18
L
F
A. Rosa
Glastonbury
Skip Ardan Invitational 2021
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024