Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
cash lucas
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Ottawa Wolfpack Wrestling Club
Ottawa wolfpack
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 13-0 2:15
C. Miller
Sherrard Jr Tigers
LP Crunching Cavs Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
78-85
01/28
L
DEC 7-5 SV
K. Brown
Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling
LP Crunching Cavs Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
78-85
01/28
W
MD 9-1
Z. Wilson
Blue Line Academy
LP Crunching Cavs Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
78-85
12/17
W
DEC 3-0
M. Viau
Tinley Park Bulldogs WC
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
84
12/17
W
DEC 5-2
H. Thorne
Tinley Park Bulldogs WC
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
84
12/17
W
F 11-0 2:55
G. Frank
Crystal Lake Wizards Wrestling
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
84
12/17
W
F 13-0 3:15
B. Finnan
Marengo Youth Wrestling
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
84
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
DEC 5-0
B. Wolford
Dixon Wrestling Club
LaSalle Peru Crunching Cavs Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
74-76
01/29
W
MD 11-2
K. Kasprak
LP Crunching Cavs
LaSalle Peru Crunching Cavs Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
74-76
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:29
A. Rucinski
Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling
LaSalle Peru Crunching Cavs Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
74-76
01/22
W
F 11-0 2:37
K. Kirk
Demolition Wrestling Club
Battle of the Plains
Round 3 (4 Man)
70-77
01/22
L
F 8-3 1:46
C. Zabinski
SOT-C
Battle of the Plains
Round 2 (4 Man)
70-77
01/22
W
DEC 5-2
K. Joustra
ISI Wrestling
Battle of the Plains
Round 1 (4 Man)
70-77
01/15
W
F 12-5 1:00
H. Morehead
Bettendorf Wrestling Club
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
73-74
01/15
W
F 6-0 2:41
R. Sullivan
Riverdale Wrestling Club
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
73-74
01/15
W
MD 12-3
C. Smyser
Pack732
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
73-74
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024