Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dawson VanFleet
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Beloit Lincoln Academy
Lincoln Academy
The Lincoln Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 0-0
B. Nichols
Delavan-Darien
Big Foot Dual Tournament
Round 1
175
01/07
W
F 5-2 2:34
C. Hartmann
Waterford
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Placement
175
01/06
W
F 4-2 2:48
T. Olson
Waterford
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Round 10
175
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:57
N. Abaza
Monona Grove/McFarland
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Semifinals
175
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:29
C. Baker
Monroe
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Quarterfinals
175
01/06
L
F 6-8 2:39
O. Clark
Janesville Craig
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Round 2
175
01/06
W
F 8-0 1:31
H. Ritchie
Whitewater
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Round 1 (32 Man)
175
12/09
L
F 2-0 3:30
C. Weis
Brodhead/Juda
2023 Raider Scramble
round 5
175
12/09
W
F 7-4 5:02
K. Ramos
Monroe
2023 Raider Scramble
round 4
175
12/09
L
F 6-1 1:18
B. Brickl
River Valley
2023 Raider Scramble
round 3
175
12/09
L
F 2-2 1:00
B. Herring
DeForest
2023 Raider Scramble
round 2
175
12/09
L
MD 11-2
C. Weis
Brodhead/Juda
2023 Raider Scramble
round 1
175
12/02
W
F 4-0 3:37
J. Moser
Oregon
Byron Fresh/Soph Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:12
P. Ahlstrand
Rock Falls
Byron Fresh/Soph Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
12/02
W
F 12-3 2:30
G. Nack
Galena HS
Byron Fresh/Soph Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
12/02
L
F 2-2 1:06
D. Nevel
Lena Winslow
Byron Fresh/Soph Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 3-6
K. Sauser
Janesville Parker
TLA JV Meet
Round 1
152
01/07
L
DEC 6-1
S. Wright
River Valley
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
wb2
160
01/07
L
F 5-3 5:30
L. Schulz
Oregon
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Round 1 - Premlinary and WB
160
01/04
W
F 2-1 1:42
R. Guth
Fort Atkinson
Bill McCreary Invite
Champ. Round 1
285
11/26
L
F 2-0 0:56
D. Feltner
Grayslake Central
Rockford East Freshmen Invitational
Place Matches & best of 3 RD3
170
11/26
W
F 7-6 3:23
B. Dumas
Harvey (Thornton)
Rockford East Freshmen Invitational
Cons Round 3
170
11/26
W
F 8-0 1:48
Z. Bedon
Waubonsie Valley (Aurora)
Rockford East Freshmen Invitational
Semis, 2nd Cons & Best of 3 RD2
170
11/26
L
F 2-0 0:45
M. Maldonado
Huntley
Rockford East Freshmen Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
11/25
L
F 19-5 3:37
D. Fernandez
Freeport
Rockford East Mike West JV Invitational
2nd WB (16) & RR2
170
11/25
W
F 4-2 2:19
J. Luangphakdy
Rockford (East)
Rockford East Mike West JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (RR1)
170
11/25
L
DEC 9-8
W. Hughes
Grayslake Central
Rockford East Mike West JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020