Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zachary Berlin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
TF 16-0
T. Wray
Richmond George Ranch
Tri @ Episcopal
Round 1
144
01/09
L
F 12-0 4:47
D. Sanchez
League City Clear Springs
Quad: Springs/Episcopal/Friends/Waltrip
Round 1
138
12/07
L
F 10-4 2:00
K. Remington
League City Clear Creek
Episcopal dual
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
J. Bonner
League City Clear Creek
Carlos Molina 5th Annual Panther Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
11/19
L
F 7-5 2:20
J. Felipe
College Station
Carlos Molina 5th Annual Panther Invite
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
11/19
L
F 9-4 2:35
C. Kampwerth
Richmond Foster
Carlos Molina 5th Annual Panther Invite
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
138
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:09
E. Hernandez
Houston Chavez
Carlos Molina 5th Annual Panther Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
F 7-0 1:16
E. Briseno
Cornerstone Christian School Warriors
Texas Prep State Tournament 2022
3rd
113
02/19
W
F 5-0 2:06
P. Walton
Trinity Christian Academy
Texas Prep State Tournament 2022
Round 5 Consi Semis
113
02/19
L
F 2-0 1:01
C. Gieselman
Bishop Lynch Hs
Texas Prep State Tournament 2022
Round 4 Semis; 16 3WB; 8 1WB
113
02/19
W
F 2-0 1:12
B. Hatem
Ft. Worth Country Day School
Texas Prep State Tournament 2022
Round 2 Qtrs; 1WB 16
113
01/15
W
F 6-8 2:36
D. Myers
Katy Seven Lakes
2022 Spartan Hall of Fame JV Boys
1st
113JV
01/15
W
DEC 2-0
B. Carbajal
Humble Summer Creek
2022 Spartan Hall of Fame JV Boys
Round 4- Semis, 16WB, 8 1WB
113JV
01/15
W
F 2-1 0:59
H. Riggs
College Station A&M Consolidated
2022 Spartan Hall of Fame JV Boys
Round 2 Qtrs, 16 1WB
113JV
12/04
L
F 10-15 2:48
J. Hernandez
---
Maverick Stampede
Rnd 3 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
12/03
L
F 14-7 5:57
C. Magana
CY SPRINGS
Maverick Stampede
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
11/20
W
F 4-1 1:31
A. Mendoza
Rosenberg Terry
4th Annual Carlos Molina Boy
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
11/20
L
F 5-2 1:55
L. Vela
League City Clear Creek
4th Annual Carlos Molina Boy
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024