Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
CJ Grahn
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Beloit
Beloit Memorial
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 0-0 2:54
T. Randles
---
D1 Reg. 2- Janesville Craig
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/15
L
F 0-0 2:24
T. Howard
Badger
D1 Reg. 2- Janesville Craig
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
02/08
W
DEC 11-8
B. Gogolla
Janesville Parker
Big 8 Varsity Conference Tourney
Placement Matches (12 Man)
145
02/08
L
F 4-1 3:27
G. Collins
Madison LaFollette
Big 8 Varsity Conference Tourney
2nd WB (12 Man)
145
02/08
W
TF 17-2 3:00
T. Byington-Fish
Madison West
Big 8 Varsity Conference Tourney
1st WB and Semis (12 Man)
145
02/08
L
F 6-0 3:11
B. Best
Middleton
Big 8 Varsity Conference Tourney
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
145
01/25
W
DEC 9-5
J. Thompson
---
Big 8 East Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
01/25
L
F 6-0 3:06
Z. Mulrooney
Janesville Craig
Big 8 East Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
01/25
L
DEC 8-7
J. Walker
---
Big 8 East Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:21
N. Kleiber
Sun Prairie
Big 8 East Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
01/25
W
DEC 7-4
J. Stupar
Madison La Follette
Big 8 East Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
01/11
L
F 9-0 4:36
J. Limberg
Holmen
Sauk Prairie Eagle Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/11
L
MD 10-2
D. Bryant
Menomonie
Sauk Prairie Eagle Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/22
L
F 0-0 3:40
B. Hutchinson
Kettle Moraine
Mt Horeb/Barneveld Varsity Scramble
Round 6
145
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:55
C. Walker
Madison Memorial
Mt Horeb/Barneveld Varsity Scramble
Round 5
145
12/21
W
DEC 8-7
M. Clark
Madison West
Mt Horeb/Barneveld Varsity Scramble
Round 4
145
12/21
L
DEC 6-4
A. Stram
Mount Horeb/Barneveld
Mt Horeb/Barneveld Varsity Scramble
Round 3
145
12/21
L
F 0-0 0:41
E. Schmid
Verona
Mt Horeb/Barneveld Varsity Scramble
Round 2
145
12/18
W
F 10-7 4:43
B. Gogolla
Janesville Parker
Beloit Memorial @ Janesville Parker
Round 1
145
12/14
L
F 0-0 3:59
J. Elizondo
Sauk Prairie
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2013
Round Robin Silver
145
12/14
W
MD 12-1
H. Braun
Beaver Dam
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2013
Round Robin Silver
145
12/14
W
F 0-0 3:51
T. Turner
Madison LaFollette
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2013
Round Robin Silver
145
12/14
L
DEC 12-8
C. Taylor
Wisconsin Lutheran
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2013
Round 2A (16 Man)
145
12/14
W
DEC 12-7
M. Clark
Madison West
Madison West @ Beloit Memorial
Round 1
145
12/07
W
F 7-0 1:46
C. Brouillette
Ozaukee
Watertown Earlybird Scramble 2013
Round 5
145
12/07
L
F 2-0 2:47
J. Trofka
Appleton North
Watertown Earlybird Scramble 2013
Round 4
145
12/07
W
DEC 9-5
W. Haddix
New London
Watertown Earlybird Scramble 2013
Round 3 (after lunch)
145
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:20
E. Schmid
Verona Area
Watertown Earlybird Scramble 2013
Round 2
145
12/07
W
F 2-2 1:25
D. Smith
Ozaukee
Watertown Earlybird Scramble 2013
Round 1 (10:30am)
145
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:28
J. Reinholtz
Verona Area
Beloit Memorial @ Verona Area
Round 1
152
01/05
L
F 3-2 4:02
J. Coleman
Madison La Follette
Sauk Prairie Eagle Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/05
L
F 4-1 0:43
J. Crook
River Valley
Sauk Prairie Eagle Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/15
L
DEC 21-16
K. Rolff
LaCrosse Central
Mt Horeb/Barneveld Varsity Scramble
Round 5 Placement matches
145
12/15
W
F 8-4 5:16
C. Graffin
Deerfield
Mt Horeb/Barneveld Varsity Scramble
Round 4
145
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:42
C. Hernandez
Madison Memorial
Mt Horeb/Barneveld Varsity Scramble
Round 3
145
12/15
L
F 7-0 2:37
S. Kruse
Mount Horeb/Barneveld
Mt Horeb/Barneveld Varsity Scramble
Round 2
145
12/15
L
F 4-1 1:36
C. Walsh
Oregon
Mt Horeb/Barneveld Varsity Scramble
rnd1 all
145
12/08
W
F 0-0 3:56
J. Coleman
Madison LaFollette
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble
Round Robin Silver
145
12/08
L
F 0-0 3:31
A. Sayles
Waukesha South
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble
Round Robin Silver
145
12/08
L
F 0-0 3:49
W. Frauchiger
---
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble
Round Robin Silver
145
12/08
L
F 0-0 0:24
D. Weber
Marshall
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble
Round 2A (16 Man)
145
12/08
W
MD 18-6
C. Mau
Pecatonica-Argyle
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/01
L
MD 21-8
C. Schneider
Neenah
Watertown Earlybird Scramble 2012
Round 5
145
12/01
L
F 5-0 2:42
B. Forseth
Mineral Point
Watertown Earlybird Scramble 2012
Round 4
145
12/01
W
F 4-1 2:00
L. Bidlidlingmaier
Mineral Point
Watertown Earlybird Scramble 2012
Round 3 (after lunch)
145
12/01
W
F 0-0 2:03
M. Adamczyk
Westosha Central
Watertown Earlybird Scramble 2012
Round 2
145
12/01
L
F 11-2 3:20
M. Drew
Warren
Watertown Earlybird Scramble 2012
Round 1 (10:30am)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024