Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Brownell
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
W
DEC 8-7
L. Thompson
Algona
2023 JV NCC Tournament
Placement Matches
152-160
01/24
W
DEC 13-6
O. Johnson
Algona
2023 JV NCC Tournament
Semifinals/Cons. Semi
152-160
01/23
W
DEC 6-1
C. Donahe
Humboldt
2023 JV NCC Tournament
Quaterfinals & Rd 1 WB
152-160
01/14
W
F 7-0 2:42
B. Nystrom
Waterloo West
Doc Carr Duals
Round 1
170
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:28
S. McGowan
Carroll
2023 Ogden JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
39
01/10
W
DEC 2-0 SV
W. Herrstrom
Boone
2023 Ogden JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
39
01/10
W
F 6-0 3:58
M. Hohl
Dallas Center-Grimes
2023 Ogden JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
39
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
TF 16-0 4:04
C. Butikofer
Crestwood, Cresco
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Round 3 (8:00 PM)
152
12/17
L
F 15-4 3:59
A. Beaty
Lake Mills
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Quarterfinals (4:00 PM)
152
12/17
L
F 4-1 1:51
T. Trumblee
Independence
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (6:00 PM)
152
12/17
L
MD 12-1
A. Burrell
Valley, West Des Moines
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Round 1 (4:00 PM)
152
12/17
L
F 12-0 3:28
M. Munn
Nashua-Plainfield
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Round 2 (6:00 PM)
152
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:18
I. Swanson
Pleasant Valley
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Finals (8:00 PM)
152
12/04
L
Replay
F 2-5 2:39
M. Lehman
West Liberty
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
152
12/04
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
D. Gonzalez-Galvan
Des Moines Lincoln
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
152
12/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:45
K. Meyers
New Hampton/Turkey Valley
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
152
12/03
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:42
L. Bunsocan
Dubuque Senior
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man)
152
12/03
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:35
G. Keeney
Alburnett
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
152
12/03
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:16
N. Lawhon
---
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022