Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ayden Mace
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Plattsmouth
Plattsmouth Wrestling Club
Plattsmouth Youth
Plattsmouth youth wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
F 0-2 0:21
J. Edmonds
Trojan Wrestling Club
12th Annual Kyle Sorensen Memorial
Round 3
69-73
02/24
W
F 5-0 0:57
B. Bantz
Weeping Water
12th Annual Kyle Sorensen Memorial
Round 2 (4 Man)
69-73
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:21
C. Kirkendall
Hawks Wrestling Club (Lincoln)
12th Annual Kyle Sorensen Memorial
Round 1
69-73
02/18
W
DEC 10-6
C. Bailey
Waverly Wrestling Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
True 2nd matches
75
02/18
L
F 10-0 1:00
O. Hernandez
Gering Wrestling Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
PlaceMent Matches
75
02/18
W
F 2-2 0:51
J. Rupiper
IronHawk Wrestling Academy
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
Round 3
75
02/18
W
F 6-0 1:21
B. Bratsburg
---
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
01/22
W
F 12-2 2:20
L. Armagost
Syracuse Mat Club
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
67-74
01/22
W
F 4-0 1:32
T. Humpal
Sidney Cowboys
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
67-74
01/22
W
F 4-5 1:09
C. Magee
Louisville Wrestling Club
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
67-74
01/21
L
F 6-2 0:56
K. Hughes
Nebraska Boyz
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67-74
12/17
W
F 8-2 2:18
L. Neujahr
Trojan wrestling club
Trojan Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
66-69
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:22
E. Boyle
Plattsmouth Wrestling Club
Trojan Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
66-69
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:22
R. Sledge
The Best Wrestler
Trojan Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
66-69
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
F 7-0 1:55
E. Baker
Louisville Wrestling Club
Weeping Water Kyle Sorensen Memorial Tournament
Round 3
62-66
02/25
W
DEC 6-0
G. Johnson
Syracuse Mat Club
Weeping Water Kyle Sorensen Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
62-66
02/25
W
F 4-0 0:55
E. Evridge
Trojan Wrestling Club
Weeping Water Kyle Sorensen Memorial Tournament
Round 1
62-66
02/05
W
F 4-0 1:49
J. Flynn
Jr. Cougar Wrestling
2023 40th Gross Jr Cougar Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
62-67
02/05
L
F 15-5 2:19
B. Meintzer
Bryan
2023 40th Gross Jr Cougar Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
62-67
01/29
W
MD 13-0
C. Bailey
Waverly Wrestling Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2023
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
65A
01/29
L
DEC 8-6 SV
T. Goebel
Syracuse Mat Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65A
01/29
W
F 5-0 2:26
L. Armagost
Syracuse Mat Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2023
Semis & WB (8 Man)
65A
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:39
D. Meranda-Melia
RCWC
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65A
01/22
W
F 0-2 1:00
B. Johansen
falls city wrestling club
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
64-69
01/22
W
F 6-0 0:47
B. Matson
WWC Predator Wrestling
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
64-69
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:25
S. Tollefson
Big Red Wrestling Club
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
64-69
01/22
W
F 7-2 1:39
J. Baker
Louisville Wrestling Club
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
64-69
01/22
L
F 12-0 2:37
J. DeHart
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
64-69
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:17
F. Hartwig
Conestoga
2023 Conestoga Wrestling Club
Round 3 (4 Man)
62-67
01/08
W
F 4-0 1:54
S. Matheson
Hamburg
2023 Conestoga Wrestling Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
62-67
01/08
W
F 0-5 0:53
F. Hudstader
Weeping Water
2023 Conestoga Wrestling Club
Round 1 (4 Man)
62-67
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023