Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Wilson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
MWC Elite
MWC elite
McDominate Training Center
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
DEC 2-0 SV
L. Fitzgibbon
Big Game Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Placement Matches 16 and 32
90
02/25
L
DEC 1-0 TB1
R. Rose
DC Elite
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
90
02/25
L
DEC 11-4
C. Gannon
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
90
02/25
W
DEC 6-4
K. Lopez
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round4
90
02/25
W
DEC 0-0 SV
A. Cochrane
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
90
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Arthur
Central Springs
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
90
02/04
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
J. Parmater
DC Elite
Iowa AAU ME District 4 @ Cedar Rapids
Placement (16 Man)
90
02/04
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:52
A. Schultz
Williamsburg Raiders
Iowa AAU ME District 4 @ Cedar Rapids
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
90
02/04
W
Replay
MD 13-1
G. Burkert
Big Game Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU ME District 4 @ Cedar Rapids
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:31
C. Meyer
McDominate Training Center
LINN-MAR Lions Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
Bracket 57
01/07
W
DEC 8-1
T. Honda
Cascade Wrestling Club
LINN-MAR Lions Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
Bracket 57
01/07
W
TF 16-1 1:52
C. Wilkerson
LMWC
LINN-MAR Lions Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
Bracket 57
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
Replay
F 5-2 2:45
H. Hughes
Big Game Wrestling Club
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
80
01/29
L
Replay
DEC 10-8 SV
K. Henry
Immortal Athletics WC
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
80
01/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
L. Pochinski
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 3
80
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
DEF 0-0 1:00
L. Howe
Central City Matcats
Central City Matcats Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
N8
12/09
L
DEC 2-0 SV
A. Carey
Indee Mat Club
Central City Matcats Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
N8
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:56
K. Gray
Evansdale Wolves
Central City Matcats Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
N8
11/16
L
DEC 5-2
A. Carey
Indee mat club
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
11
11/16
L
DEC 7-1
L. Howe
Alburnett Mat Pack
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 4
11
11/16
W
F 7-0 2:22
C. Koenig
Tiger Wrestling Club
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 2
11
11/16
L
MD 12-0
I. Weber
Ringers
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
11
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024