Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, TBD
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
chandler Moody
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Brentwood
Brentwood High School
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:50
S. Koserski
Independence
Brentwood @ Independence
Round 1
170
01/21
L
F 4-1 3:13
J. Kollenbroich
Centennial
Centennial @ Brentwood
Round 1
170
01/18
L
MD 13-0
S. Knott
Summit
Summit @ Brentwood
Round 1
170
01/14
L
DEC 10-6
L. Flemming
Houston
2017 GP West Invitational TN
Second WB 32
170
01/14
L
MD 13-2
N. Galbreath
Franklin
2017 GP West Invitational TN
32 Man - Round 1
170
12/29
L
FOR 0-0
Z. Garringer
Mt. Juliet
Maher/Garstin `Battle for Independence`
Round 5 (24 Man)
170
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:30
P. Elmore
Stone Memorial
Maher/Garstin `Battle for Independence`
Round 4 (24 Man)
170
12/29
L
MD 16-4
W. Smith
Ravenwood
Maher/Garstin `Battle for Independence`
Round 1 (24 Man)
170
12/10
W
F 1-2 2:57
C. Garstin
Montgomery Bell Academy
Montgomery Bell Academy @ Brentwood
Round 1
182
12/09
W
F 4-5 2:53
A. Agabo
John Overton
John Overton @ Brentwood
Round 1
182
12/03
L
DEC 9-7 SV
J. Woodlief
Signal Mountain High School
Ooltewah High School Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
12/03
L
F 2-4 5:11
D. Mcclendon
Ringgold HS
Ooltewah High School Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
W
F 6-4 1:48
D. Mendicino
Stewarts Creek
JV State and Girls West Regional 2015
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152A
01/24
W
F 11-2 1:42
H. Hemontolor
Mt. Juliet
JV State and Girls West Regional 2015
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152A
01/24
L
MD 16-8
V.
---
JV State and Girls West Regional 2015
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152A
01/24
W
F 2-2 1:22
D. Mendicino
Stewarts Creek
JV State and Girls West Regional 2015
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152A
01/17
W
F 2-2 1:11
M. Herring
---
MTWOA Grand Championship: Freshmen/JV
Placement Matches (16 Man)
JV152
01/17
L
DEC 7-0
J. Castillo
Ravenwood
MTWOA Grand Championship: Freshmen/JV
Round 4 (16 Man)
JV152
01/17
W
F 9-7 3:22
W. Denning
Clarksville
MTWOA Grand Championship: Freshmen/JV
Round 3 (16 Man)
JV152
01/17
W
DEF 0-0
J. Swindle
Greenbrier
MTWOA Grand Championship: Freshmen/JV
Round 2 (16 Man)
JV152
01/17
W
F 6-2 2:32
H. Hemontolor
Mt. Juliet
MTWOA Grand Championship: Freshmen/JV
Round 1 (16 Man)
JV152
01/16
L
DEC 26-22
J. Shoeff
Franklin
Brentwood @ Franklin
Round 1
152
01/07
L
DEC 7-4
C. Pitsenberger
Ravenwood
Ravenwood @ Brentwood
Round 1
160
12/30
W
F 2-2 0:52
A. Barrett
Hendersonville
Maher/Garstin Invitational
Placement (18 Man)
152
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:58
T. Pate
Centennial
Maher/Garstin Invitational
Round 6 (18 Man)
152
12/30
L
F 4-6 4:36
L. Roberts
Independence
Maher/Garstin Invitational
Round 5 (18 Man)
152
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:07
M. Patterson
Pope John Paul Ii
Maher/Garstin Invitational
Round 2 (18 Man)
152
12/30
L
F 14-2 5:01
B. Reynolds
Clarksville
Maher/Garstin Invitational
Round 1 (18 Man)
152
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
DEC 2-1
K. Holliman
LaVergne
TN JV State and Girls West Regional 2014
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:51
C. Savage
Independence
TN JV State and Girls West Regional 2014
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/25
W
F 3-4 1:10
J. McGowen
Blackman
TN JV State and Girls West Regional 2014
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023