May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aaron Vang
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
TF 16-1 5:53
E. Reyes
---
NAIA Cascade Collegiate Conference
ROUND 5- Conso
141
02/21
L
F 2-0 1:57
J. Cunha
---
NAIA Cascade Collegiate Conference
ROUND 2- 16 Ch, 32 Ch/Cons
141
02/21
W
FOR 0-0
F. FORFEIT
Vanguard University
NAIA Cascade Collegiate Conference
ROUND 4- Quarter, Conso
141
02/02
W
F 4-0 1:11
C. Rosa
Big Bend Community College
Mountaineer Open
3rd place
141
02/02
W
TF 16-0 1:54
R. Harris
---
Mountaineer Open
Round 6- Cons semi
141
02/02
L
DEC 16-10
O. Phillips
North Idaho College
Mountaineer Open
Round 5- Semi, Conso
141
02/02
L
F 6-0 0:45
C. Eckhart
Eastern Oregon University
Mountaineer Open
Round 1- Champ, 32, 16 RR5
141
01/25
W
F 6-2 2:55
R. Keller
Eastern Oregon University (OR)
Eastern Oregon University (OR) @ Warner Pacific
Round 1
141
01/25
L
F 3-2 2:41
J. Cunha
---
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) @ Warner Pacific
Round 1
141
01/16
L
DEC 6-1
B. Hertz
---
Pacific (OR) @ Warner Pacific
Round 1
149
11/24
L
F 5-2 1:31
P. Keough
Eastern Oregon University
Spokane Collegiate Open
con round3
141
11/24
L
TF 16-1 4:55
R. McDonald
Simon Fraser (B.C.)
Spokane Collegiate Open
32 man round 1 & 64 man round 2
141
11/23
L
F 6-0 1:40
J. Gibson
---
Warner Pacific @ Providence (Mont.)
Round 1
141
11/21
L
F 0-0 0:40
C. Currier
---
Warner Pacific @ Montana State-Northern
Round 1
141
11/17
L
MD 8-0
A. Lopez
North Idaho College
Mike Clock Open
ROUND 3
141
11/17
L
F 2-0 1:25
R. McDonald
Simon Fraser
Mike Clock Open
ROUND 2
141
11/16
L
F 2-0 0:47
A. Rendon
Southern Oregon
Southern Oregon @ Warner Pacific
Round 1
141
11/09
L
F 4-1 2:10
E. Martin
Clackamas Community College
Clackamas Open
Round 3
141
11/09
L
F 2-0 0:51
J. Foster
---
Clackamas Open
Round 1
141
11/08
L
F 5-0 3:38
J. Foster
---
Warner Pacific @ Corban University
Round 1
141
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:32
D. Poppen
---
Southern Oregon @ Warner Pacific
Round 1
141
01/05
L
TF 18-0
J. Villaflor
---
Menlo Open
Round 4
141
01/05
L
TF 22-7 6:06
A. Palani
Unattached
Menlo Open
Round 2
141
01/02
L
F 2-0 1:35
G. Laiblin
---
Warner Pacific @ Umpqua Community College
Round 1
141
12/08
L
F 0-0 1:45
M. Margolis
---
Clackamas Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
149
12/07
L
DEC 8-2
J. Brant
Eastern Oregon University (OR)
Eastern Oregon University (OR) @ Warner Pacific
Round 1
149
11/18
L
TF 20-3 2:34
M. Parks
---
Spokane Collegiate Open
round 3
149
11/18
L
F 8-11 6:09
D. Ratcliff
Eastern Oregon University
Spokane Collegiate Open
32 man round 1 & 64 man round 2
149
11/11
L
F 3-2 1:52
C. King
Southern Oregon University
Mike Clock Open-Men
ROUND 3
149
11/11
W
F 10-1 2:42
R. Ganoot
Southern Oregon University
Mike Clock Open-Men
ROUND 2.5
149
11/11
L
F 2-0 1:30
M. Hofenbredl
---
Mike Clock Open-Men
ROUND 2
149
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022