Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Thomas
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:35
D. Soto
Sierra Vista
Tom Bravo Classic
Semis & WB (32 Man)
132
12/04
W
F 8-10 3:36
I. Anzures
Citrus Hill
Tom Bravo Classic
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
132
12/04
L
F 7-1 3:06
X. Campbell
Los Osos
Tom Bravo Classic
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
132
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:51
D. Madayag
Bishop Amat
Tom Bravo Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
11/20
L
F 7-0 1:21
A. Virtue
Mira Costa
South Torrance Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
132
11/20
W
F 4-2 1:40
R. Ubungen
Mira Costa
South Torrance Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
132
11/20
L
F 2-0 1:12
S. Winters
Millikan
South Torrance Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 7-5
J. Whetstone
Benjamin Russell
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
6A 138
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:28
J. Yunke
Helena
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A 138
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:21
A. Jones
Clay-Chalkville
AHSAA 6A North Super Section
Placement Matches 5th/6th and 7th/8th
138
02/08
L
TF 28-12 4:03
D. Scoggins
---
AHSAA 6A North Super Section
Consolation Round Quarters-Finals (16/3 & 32/5)
138
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:44
O. Foster
Pinson Valley
AHSAA 6A North Super Section
Consolation Round 4 (16/2 & 32/4)
138
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:19
A. Franklin
Mae Jemison
AHSAA 6A North Super Section
Championship Round of 8 Quarters (16 and 32)
138
02/07
W
TF 18-2 2:17
A. Jones
Clay-Chalkville
AHSAA 6A North Super Section
Championship Round 2 (16 and 32 man)
138
01/18
L
DEC 6-5
O. Moore
Moody Hs
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
134
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:20
P. Simmons
Dora
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
134
01/18
L
MD 10-2
C. Cole
Huntsville
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
134
12/14
W
TF 22-6 4:52
S. Jackson
Russell County
Hornet Duals 2019
Placement Matches (16 Team)
132
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:41
E. Williams
---
Hornet Duals 2019
Round 1 (16 Team)
132
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:53
T. Grimmett
---
Hornet Duals 2019
Round 4 (16 Team)
132
12/14
W
F 4-0 2:39
P. Wilkinson
Mountain Brook
Hornet Duals 2019
Round 3 (16 Team)
132
12/07
L
F 0-0 0:20
M. Evans
---
Gardendale Invitational
Cons. Semis (32 Man)
132
12/07
L
MD 17-8
C. Jones
---
Gardendale Invitational
Champ. Semis (32 Man)
132
12/07
W
F 6-2 3:08
A. Jones
Clay Chalkville
Gardendale Invitational
Champ. Quarters (32 Man)
132
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:17
A. Stacks
McAdory High School
Gardendale Invitational
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
132
12/07
W
F 9-3 2:47
H. Hamid
Hoover
Gardendale Invitational
Champ. Round 1 (32 Man)
132
11/23
L
DEC 13-11 SV
G. HARVEY
---
2019 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
placement 3-32
132
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:38
R. Seeb
Woodward Academy
2019 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
rd 10 semis
132
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:36
G. White
Baker HS
2019 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
rd 9 con 2
132
11/23
W
FOR 0-0
J. Dease
---
2019 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
rd 8 con 1
132
11/23
L
F 4-0 2:03
G. HARVEY
---
2019 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
rd 6 rd of 16
132
11/23
L
F 6-1 2:27
C. Scott
Brother Martin
2019 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
rd 5
132
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:45
G. Morgan
Elberta HS
2019 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
rd 4
132
11/22
L
F 5-0 1:34
H. Goodson
Catholic BR
2019 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
Rd. 2
132
11/22
L
F 17-9 5:18
E. Blakemore
Jesuit HS
2019 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
Rd. 1
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
MD 18-7
J. Gandy
---
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
6A 145
02/14
L
F 11-0 3:44
M. Brasher
Gulf Shores
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A 145
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
K. Birdsong
---
AHSAA 6A North Super Section
Placement Matches 5th/6th and 7th/8th
145
02/09
L
F 7-0 1:39
E. Almansoob
Homewood
AHSAA 6A North Super Section
Consolation Round Quarters-Finals (16/3 & 32/5)
145
02/09
W
DEC 9-4
R. MARTINEZ
---
AHSAA 6A North Super Section
Consolation Round 4 (16/2 & 32/4)
145
02/09
L
F 12-4 3:00
D. Pearson
---
AHSAA 6A North Super Section
Championship Round of 8 Quarters (16 and 32)
145
01/19
L
F 2-5 0:44
W. Rogers
---
2019 Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
Round 6 Con. 3 (32) Con. 2 (16)
145
01/19
L
F 4-5 1:34
S. Sponsler
Montgomery Catholic
2019 Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
Friday Round 2
145
12/23
W
F 14-3 2:32
Z. Grant
---
Coosa River Clash
Placement (18 Man)
145
12/22
W
DEC 12-11
A. Knight
McAdory High School
Coosa River Clash
Round 6 (18 Man)
145
12/22
L
F 11-4 4:43
D. Finley
---
Coosa River Clash
Round 5 (18 Man)
145
12/21
L
MD 16-4
D. Medders
---
Coosa River Clash
Round 3 (18 Man)
145
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:12
B. Autry
Carrollton
Coosa River Clash
Round 2 (18 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024