Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Ober
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2015-2016
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 4-2 4:34
T. Henke
---
IHSAA 4A - District III
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
02/16
L
F 10-0 2:18
J. Beitia
Middleton
IHSAA 4A - District III
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/16
W
F 2-3 2:31
A. Bradley
Ridgevue
IHSAA 4A - District III
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/16
W
DEF 0-0
A. Campbell
---
IHSAA 4A - District III
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/16
W
F 7-1 1:01
B. Martin
Vallivue
IHSAA 4A - District III
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
02/15
L
DEC 11-4
V. Gregory
Kuna
IHSAA 4A - District III
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/31
L
DEC 10-8
L. Snow
Emmett
Emmett @ Nampa
Round 1
170
01/26
L
DEF 0-0
D. Dimeglio
---
Red Halverson Invitational 2019
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
01/25
L
F 12-0 4:21
N. Chappell
---
Red Halverson Invitational 2019
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
01/16
L
F 12-0 3:30
D. Keller
Columbia
Nampa @ Columbia
Round 1
170
01/12
L
F 7-1 1:18
K. Potter
Fergus (Lewistown)
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
01/11
W
DEC 3-1
L. Thacker
Columbia Falls
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
01/11
W
DEC 8-6 SV
N. Holzer
Missoula Sentinel
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:36
H. Fritsch
Polson
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
01/05
L
MD 15-2
M. Winn
---
2019 Rollie Lane Inv 2nd Chance
Round 2 Champ
170
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:00
D. Shaw
Lewiston
2019 Rollie Lane Invitational
Consolations 4 of 64 2 of 32 1 of 16
170
01/04
W
F 7-7 4:22
L. Thrall
Centennial
2019 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd3 64 Cons 3 64 Ch 2 32 Cons 1 32 Ch 1 16
170
01/04
W
DEC 5-0
J. Garcia
Redmond
2019 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
170
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:25
T. Phillips
Rogers
2019 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64
170
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:43
G. Livingston
---
La Grande @ Nampa
Round 1
170
12/21
L
F 0-0 2:36
C. Cruz
Esperanza
Reno Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 1
170
12/21
L
F 9-2 3:25
T. Muse
Skyridge
Reno Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 1
170
12/20
W
F 0-0 2:36
J. Hubof
Ridgevue
Ridgevue @ Nampa
Round 1
170
12/08
L
DEC 3-2
B. Trout
Homedale
2018 Calhoun Classic - VARSITY - Nyssa
CONS RND 4 (2 Mats) Saturday
170
12/08
L
DEC 2-1
L. Murdock
Parma
2018 Calhoun Classic - VARSITY - Nyssa
CH Rnd 2 (2 Mats) Friday
170
11/30
L
F 5-0 1:29
J. Howe
Idaho Falls
2018 Buck`s Bags Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
182
11/30
L
F 2-0 0:58
E. Fisher
Centennial
2018 Buck`s Bags Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
182
11/30
W
F 0-0
D. Merrilo
Hillcrest
2018 Buck`s Bags Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
182
11/30
L
F 7-0 3:20
J. Stevenson
---
2018 Buck`s Bags Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
182
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:42
D. Merrilo
NP/Hillcrest
2018 Buck`s Bags Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
182
11/30
L
F 2-1 1:42
A. Bergey
Boise
2018 Buck`s Bags Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
182
11/29
W
F 2-1 0:18
Q. Coffey
Bishop Kelly
Nampa @ Bishop Kelly
Round 1
182
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
W
F 11-7 4:31
L. Hollibaugh
Pasco
2016 Mountain View JV Invitational
5th Place
152B
01/09
L
F 2-0 2:36
K. Estrada
Nampa
2016 Mountain View JV Invitational
Con Semifinals
152B
01/09
W
FOR 0-0
A. Nezirevic
Skyview
2016 Mountain View JV Invitational
Champ Semifinals & Con
152B
01/09
L
F 2-0 2:27
S.
---
2016 Mountain View JV Invitational
Qtrs - Champ 32, 16 & 8 Man
152B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024