Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Turner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Southwest Florida Christian Academy
Southwest florida christian academy
West Platte Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:33
C. Karterouliotis
Aubrey Rogers
FHSAA 1A D12
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
150
02/16
L
F 4-1 1:32
C. Peacock
Gateway (Fort Myers)
FHSAA 1A D12
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
150
02/16
W
F 5-1 1:55
J. Hernandez
Gateway charter
FHSAA 1A D12
Round 1
150
02/10
W
F 5-0 0:31
M. Szlachetka
Gulf Coast
Bull Shark JV end of Season IBT
Round 5 (5 Man)
144
02/10
W
F 10-0 2:24
C. Bates
Southwest florida christian academy
Bull Shark JV end of Season IBT
Round 4 (5 Man)
144
02/10
L
F 11-8 4:32
B. Harrison
First Baptist
Bull Shark JV end of Season IBT
Round 3 (5 Man)
144
02/10
W
F 6-2 1:40
C. Niforos
Aubrey Rogers
Bull Shark JV end of Season IBT
Round 1 (5 Man)
144
02/03
L
F 6-0 3:28
C. Horton
Bishop Verot
FL Southwest 10 Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
02/03
L
F 4-1 1:29
D. Jackson
La Belle
FL Southwest 10 Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:24
L. Collins
Evangelical Christian School
Southwest Florida Christian Academy @ Evangelical Christian School
Round 1
144
12/09
L
F 2-4 3:11
J. Verona
TEAM CENTRAL
HOLIDAY SCRAP AT STALEY
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70A
12/09
W
MD 12-0
M. Fullerton
Greater Heights Wrestling
HOLIDAY SCRAP AT STALEY
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70A
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:12
M. Doupe
Chillicothe Wrestling Club
HOLIDAY SCRAP AT STALEY
Round 1 (16 Man)
70A
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021