Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marc Bowen
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
WRCL
WRCL Wrestling
WRCL Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
B. Murtaugh
Brawlers Elite
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Round 3 (Round of 16)
70
12/23
W
FOR 0-0
S. Paprica
The Forge
Battle of the Thrones: CORONATION DAY
Final Round
67-70
12/23
L
MD 9-0
M. Bach
Wpa spartans
Battle of the Thrones: CORONATION DAY
Round 4
67-70
12/23
L
F 0-0 0:46
K. Wescott
Brawler Elite
Battle of the Thrones: CORONATION DAY
Round 3
67-70
12/23
L
DEC 4-0
C. Barringer
WRCL
Battle of the Thrones: CORONATION DAY
Round 2
67-70
12/23
W
DEC 9-2
R. Baldwin
Revolution Elite
Battle of the Thrones: CORONATION DAY
Round 1
67-70
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
Replay
TF 16-1 2:59
M. Pulis
Brawlers Elite
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consi Rd 4
66
03/25
W
Replay
MD 12-2
G. Bailey
Columbia Wrestling
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consi Rd 3
66
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
J. Merron
Salmon River Wrestling
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 4 (Consi Rd 2)
66
03/25
L
Replay
MD 12-0
C. Ibowicz
Revolution Elite Wrestling
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 3 (Round of 16)
66
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
K. Lucas
Deep Roots Wrestling Club
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (32 Man)
66
12/11
W
F 12-2 2:45
N. Fadel
Buffalo Nomads Wrestling
10th Annual Lumber City Winter Classic
final1
54-60
12/11
L
DEC 7-0
M. Wheat
Gowanda Wrestling
10th Annual Lumber City Winter Classic
Final2
54-60
12/11
W
DEC 7-3
D. Twoguns
Gowanda Wrestling
10th Annual Lumber City Winter Classic
Final3
54-60
12/11
W
DEC 7-0
A. Tomasello
Unaffiliated
10th Annual Lumber City Winter Classic
Final4
54-60
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023