Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marc Bowen
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
WRCL
WRCL Wrestling
WRCL Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
B. Murtaugh
Brawlers Elite
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Round 3 (Round of 16)
70
12/23
W
FOR 0-0
S. Paprica
The Forge
Battle of the Thrones: CORONATION DAY
Final Round
67-70
12/23
L
MD 9-0
M. Bach
Wpa spartans
Battle of the Thrones: CORONATION DAY
Round 4
67-70
12/23
L
F 0-0 0:46
K. Wescott
Brawler Elite
Battle of the Thrones: CORONATION DAY
Round 3
67-70
12/23
L
DEC 4-0
C. Barringer
WRCL
Battle of the Thrones: CORONATION DAY
Round 2
67-70
12/23
W
DEC 9-2
R. Baldwin
Revolution Elite
Battle of the Thrones: CORONATION DAY
Round 1
67-70
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
Replay
TF 16-1 2:59
M. Pulis
Brawlers Elite
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consi Rd 4
66
03/25
W
Replay
MD 12-2
G. Bailey
Columbia Wrestling
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consi Rd 3
66
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
J. Merron
Salmon River Wrestling
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 4 (Consi Rd 2)
66
03/25
L
Replay
MD 12-0
C. Ibowicz
Revolution Elite Wrestling
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 3 (Round of 16)
66
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
K. Lucas
Deep Roots Wrestling Club
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (32 Man)
66
12/11
W
F 12-2 2:45
N. Fadel
Buffalo Nomads Wrestling
10th Annual Lumber City Winter Classic
final1
54-60
12/11
L
DEC 7-0
M. Wheat
Gowanda Wrestling
10th Annual Lumber City Winter Classic
Final2
54-60
12/11
W
DEC 7-3
D. Twoguns
Gowanda Wrestling
10th Annual Lumber City Winter Classic
Final3
54-60
12/11
W
DEC 7-0
A. Tomasello
Unaffiliated
10th Annual Lumber City Winter Classic
Final4
54-60
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024