Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Van Cutter
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Black Fox Wr Ac
Chaparral
Chaparral Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
F 0-0
E. Antillon
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 5 (6 Man)
73-78
02/15
W
DEC 0-0
J. Deaguero
Adams City Wrestling
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 3 (6 Man)
73-78
02/15
W
F 0-0
E. Squires
Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 1 (6 Man)
73-78
02/10
W
DEC 0-0
C. Herder
Elbert County Wranglers
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 4 (6 Man)
73-76
02/10
W
DEC 0-0
C. Reed
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 5 (6 Man)
73-76
02/10
W
F 0-0
B. Tillery
Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 2 (6 Man)
73-76
02/10
W
F 0-0
M. Lial
Adams City Wrestling
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 3 (6 Man)
73-76
02/10
W
DEC 0-0
B. Hayes
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 1 (6 Man)
73-76
01/27
L
DEC 0-0
S. Valdez
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
71-77
01/27
L
DEC 0-0
T. Leeper
Bald Eagle Wrestling
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
71-77
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
J. Jr.
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
71-77
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
J. Stoneberger
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
71-77
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
B. Johnson
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
71-77
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
J. Taylor
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
71-73
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
J. Gaskins
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
71-73
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
Z. Palma-Vigil
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
71-73
01/27
W
DEC 0-0
G. Springfield
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
71-73
01/27
L
DEC 0-0
C. Faczak
Bennett Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
71-73
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
C. Armstrong
Sublime Wr Ac
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
2nd Place
73 lbs
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
T. Ostle
Superior Wrestling
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
Finals
73 lbs
01/20
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:56
S. Holbrook
Natrona Colts
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
Semi-Finals
73 lbs
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
E. Murphy
Billings WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
Quarter-Finals
73 lbs
01/14
W
DEC 4-0
D. Lopez
Wolfpack Wrestling
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Placement Matches (16 Man)
77
01/14
W
MD 17-7
C. Collins
Classical Wrestling Academy (CWA)
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
77
01/14
W
MD 16-2
W. Rogers
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
77
12/30
L
MD 10-0
U. Lambert
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 4 Quarters
70
12/30
W
FOR 0-0
B. Gudac
Utah
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 3
70
12/30
L
DEC 4-2
A. Tabakece
Sublime Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 2.5
70
12/30
W
F 7-0 1:38
G. Childs
Champions Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 1.5
70
12/23
W
DEC 0-0
U. Gaw
Classical Wrestling Academy (CWA)
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
70-73
12/23
W
FOR 0-0
B. Gabel
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
70-73
12/23
W
DEC 0-0
C. Reed
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
70-73
12/23
W
FOR 0-0
G. Springfield
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
70-73
12/23
W
F 0-0
B. Romero
Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
70-73
12/09
L
Replay
MD 11-0
N. Yakich
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
medals
74
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:51
L. Butterfield
Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
consi semis
74
12/09
W
Replay
F 4-2 1:37
J. Solley
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
74
12/09
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
G. Springfield
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
74
12/09
L
Replay
MD 11-2
N. Yakich
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
74
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:34
S. Gonzalez
Pikes Peak Warriors
The Warrior
Placement Round
77
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:43
R. Stone
Stone Wrestling
The Warrior
Round 3.5
77
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
N. Yakich
Black Fox
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
67-72
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
J. Martinez
Pomona Elite
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
67-72
01/28
L
DEC 0-0
K. Spears
Team Braves Wrestling Club
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
67-72
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
D. Lopez
Wolfpack Wrestling
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
67-72
01/28
L
DEC 0-0
T. Leeper
Bald Eagle
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
67-72
01/22
W
F 0-0
T. Wallace
Peyton
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 5 (6 Man)
64-68
01/22
W
F 0-0
K. Pearce
Cheyenne Mountain
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 4 (6 Man)
64-68
01/22
W
MD 10-2
C. Collins
CWA Titans
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 3 (6 Man)
64-68
01/22
W
F 0-0
G. Miceli
Wu-Crew
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 1 (6 Man)
64-68
01/07
W
DEC 6-4
C. Reed
Pikes Peak Warriors
2023 South League Regional -P2P
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
69
01/07
W
F 10-0 2:34
L. Tiffany
Pikes Peak Warriors
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Placement Matches (8 Man)
69
01/07
W
F 7-0 1:31
J. Poss
Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
69
01/07
L
F 4-0 2:00
N. Yakich
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
69
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021