Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sebastian Marino
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
FL/shield WC
Faith Lutheran
Faith Lutheran High School
Fl/shield Wc
Unattached 36
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
F 12-5 4:34
C. Sellers
Reno
NIAA 5A State Championships
CONSI SEMIS
145
02/18
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:36
J. Barnes-Hurt
Carson
NIAA 5A State Championships
CONSI rd of 4
145
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
I. Lloyd
Cimarron-Memorial
NIAA 5A State Championships
CONSI rd of 8
145
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:33
P. Harn
McQueen
NIAA 5A State Championships
Quarters
145
02/18
W
Replay
F 13-0 3:39
A. Hayes
Reno
NIAA 5A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/12
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:59
P. Thammavongsa
Slam! Nevada
NIAA Class 5A Southern Region
S4-3rd place
145
02/12
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:37
I. Lloyd
Cimarron-Memorial
NIAA Class 5A Southern Region
S2-CONSI SEMI and 7th Place
145
02/12
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:18
G. Delgado
---
NIAA Class 5A Southern Region
S1-Semis and Consi RD of 4
145
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
D. Richmond
Centennial
NIAA Class 5A Southern Region
F4-Quarterfinals and WB 1
145
01/26
L
F 0-0 4:46
M. Valdez
Bishop Kelly
Rockwell Rumble
Champ. Round 1
144
01/22
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:36
C. Hunsaker
Green Valley
Chaparral Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/22
W
Replay
F 3-0 3:51
A. Lampman
Bishop Gorman
Chaparral Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/21
L
Replay
F 6-1 2:46
T. Dunn
---
Chaparral Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/30
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:24
L. Esoldo
Shadow Ridge
2021 CIMARRON SPARTAN INVITATIONAL
CONSI SEMIS
145
12/30
L
Replay
F 14-4 3:46
G. Delgado
---
2021 CIMARRON SPARTAN INVITATIONAL
ROUND 6 SEMIS
145
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
L. Simpson
Desert Ridge
2021 CIMARRON SPARTAN INVITATIONAL
ROUND 4 QUARTERS AND CONSI
145
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:31
I. Lloyd
Cimarron Memorial
2021 CIMARRON SPARTAN INVITATIONAL
ROUND 2 RD OF 16
145
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
A. Garcia
Western
2021 CIMARRON SPARTAN INVITATIONAL
ROUND 1-all mats
145
12/18
L
F 6-2 2:13
D. Crittenden
---
Desert Storm Classic 2021
Round 5
144
12/18
L
F 1-0 5:30
M. Wade
Millard High School
Desert Storm Classic 2021
Round 4
144
12/17
W
DEC 7-1
L. Wieczorek
Canyon View High School
Desert Storm Classic 2021
Round 2
144
12/17
W
MD 15-4
C. Bundy
Pine View High School
Desert Storm Classic 2021
Round 1
144
12/09
L
F 0-0 0:49
T. Dunn
---
Green Valley/ Faith Lutheran/ Foothill
Champ. Round 1
145
12/07
W
F 0-0
undefined. Martinez,
Foothill
Green Valley/ Faith Lutheran/ Foothill
Champ. Round 1
145
12/04
L
Replay
F 5-4 4:54
B. Laughter
Centennial
LCC Hamada Classic 2021
Cons 4
145
12/04
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:57
J. Moyer
Yorba Linda
LCC Hamada Classic 2021
SAT AM: Cons Rd 3
145
12/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
G. Trujillo
Monte Vista
LCC Hamada Classic 2021
FRI: 64 Championship Round #1
145
12/03
L
Replay
TF 17-1 3:39
G. Delgado
---
LCC Hamada Classic 2021
FRI: Champ Rd2 Cons #1
145
12/02
L
F 0-0
Q. Arcibal
Cimarron Memorial
Cimarron Memorial @ Faith Lutheran
Round 1
145
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
I. Agabin
9th Isle WC
2021 Terminator World Championships
Consi of 16 #2
138 lbs
03/06
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:41
H. Idriss
Del Mar WC
2021 Terminator World Championships
Consi of 16 #1
138 lbs
03/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:22
J. Honey
Driller WC
2021 Terminator World Championships
Round of 32
138 lbs
01/30
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
J. Evans
FF Henderson
2021 Arizona National Showdown
Consi of 16 #2
138 lbs
01/30
L
Replay
F 8-1 3:59
T. Smith
Yucaipa Thunder
2021 Arizona National Showdown
Round of 16
138 lbs
01/18
L
Replay
F 7-2 3:58
A. Martinez
Unattached 39
2021 Rockwell Rumble
Consi of 32 #2
138 lbs
01/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
B. Brophy
Unattached 130
2021 Rockwell Rumble
Round of 32
138 lbs
01/17
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
N. O`Dougherty
---
2021 Rockwell Rumble
Round of 64
138 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024