Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blake Vaughn
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
North Platte
North Platte JV
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 6-0
E. Carstens
---
NSAA Class A District 2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:52
M. Goeschel
Lincoln North Star
NSAA Class A District 2
Semis and WB 1
160
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:50
C. Kreins
---
NSAA Class A District 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/08
L
F 6-0 2:40
K. Woody
Rawlings County, Ks
Southwest Invite
Round 6
160
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:56
S. Showers
Republic County
Southwest Invite
Round 5
160
02/08
L
F 6-1 3:55
A. Hubert
Republic County
Southwest Invite
Round 4
160
02/08
W
F 9-2 3:46
D. Vieyra
---
Southwest Invite
Round 2
160
01/31
L
F 3-2 1:57
P. Halstead
Alliance
McCook Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
160
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:32
W. Tracy
---
McCook Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
160
01/31
L
F 7-2 3:33
R. Baker
---
McCook Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
01/25
L
NC 0-0
T. Felber
---
John Higgins Invitational
Placement
145
01/25
L
DEC 8-6
T. Melroy
---
John Higgins Invitational
Consi Semis
145
01/25
W
F 2-2 2:36
J. Licking
Norfolk
John Higgins Invitational
Semis & WB
145
01/25
W
DEC 8-5
J. Samuelson
Hastings
John Higgins Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/25
W
F 9-1 2:26
B. Schriner
Gothenburg
John Higgins Invitational
Quarters and WB
145
01/25
L
DEC 4-0
C. Maschmann
---
John Higgins Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/24
L
F 7-2 1:27
A. Cooley
---
North Platte @ Northwest
Round 1
152
01/17
W
F 7-3 3:39
J. Ransdell
Kearney
Kearney @ North Platte
Round 1
145
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:22
Z. Kreikemeier
Anselmo-Merna
Twin Loup Invitational
Round 6
145
12/14
W
DEC 12-6
Q. Ackley
Ravenna
Twin Loup Invitational
Round 5
145
12/13
L
F 2-0 2:52
L. Lewis
---
Twin Loup Invitational
Round 4
145
12/13
W
F 5-0 1:26
W. Needham
North Central
Twin Loup Invitational
Round 2
145
12/13
W
DEC 6-1
Q. Ackley
Ravenna
Twin Loup Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 15-3 4:26
B. Raines
Sidney
NSAA Class B District 4
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/09
W
DEC 8-5
C. Bila
Chadron
NSAA Class B District 4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/09
L
F 7-2 5:38
T. Berry
Lexington
NSAA Class B District 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/08
W
F 7-2 4:33
S. Holt
Holdrege
NSAA Class B District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/25
W
MD 12-1
J. Smith
Gothenburg
McCook Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
145
01/25
W
DEC 3-2
B. Hansmeier
Ogallala
McCook Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
01/25
L
DEC 6-1
J. Arambula
---
McCook Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
01/19
W
F 8-0 3:32
K. Sandoval
---
John Higgins JV Invite
Round 6
138
01/19
W
F 2-0 2:17
B. Lockling
Hastings
John Higgins JV Invite
Round 4
138
01/19
W
F 4-1 2:26
S. Alvarez
---
John Higgins JV Invite
Round 2
138
01/12
L
F 7-0 2:58
G. McBride
---
North Platte @ Kearney
Round 1
138
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:20
D. Lineman
Kelly Walsh
Trojan Border Wars
Round 6 (8 Team)
138
01/11
L
DEC 8-6
K. Ewing
Douglas
Trojan Border Wars
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
01/11
W
F 7-4 2:54
K. Bass
---
Trojan Border Wars
Round 4 (8 Team)
138
01/11
W
DEC 3-1
N. Sausedo
Natrona County
Trojan Border Wars
Round 5 (8 Team)
138
01/11
L
F 2-0 3:12
G. Hicks
---
Trojan Border Wars
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
01/11
L
MD 15-5
K. Kraye
Rapid City Central
Trojan Border Wars
Round 7 (8 Team)
138
01/05
W
DEC 5-2
T. Gutierrez
---
Widefield @ North Platte
Round 1
138
01/04
L
DEC 4-0
T. Salpas
Grand Island
Grand Island @ North Platte
Round 1
138
12/29
L
F 2-0 2:08
A. Yohe
Hastings
GNAC Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
138
12/29
L
DEC 4-3
T. Felber
---
GNAC Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
138
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:49
A. Korte
Columbus
GNAC Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
138
12/29
W
F 2-1 1:09
E. Thompson
Gering
GNAC Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
138
12/29
W
F 4-3 5:18
C. Schank
Scottbluff
GNAC Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
138
12/22
W
F 2-1 1:26
H. Spahn
Lincoln Southwest
Kearney JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
126-137
12/21
W
DEC 3-0
M. Molina
Kearney
Kearney JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
126-137
12/21
W
DEC 4-3
C. Beltran
Grand Island
Kearney JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
126-137
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024