Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxon Bates
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2018-2019
Team Name
C4 Wrestling Club
Mustang Broncos
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/23
W
F 3-2 1:12
R. Crain
El Reno
Tuttle Pre-Turkey
Placement Matches (8 Man)
98
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:21
R. Hendershott
Mustang Broncos
Tuttle Pre-Turkey
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
98
11/23
L
F 2-0 1:01
R. Stangl
Tuttle
Tuttle Pre-Turkey
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
98
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:14
D. Jenkins
Bethel Wildcats
Tuttle Pre-Turkey
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
98
11/19
L
F 10-7 2:47
G. Grizzle
Renegades
Greg George Preseason Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
98
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:17
B. Turpin
Harrah
Greg George Preseason Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
98
11/19
W
DEC 4-1
A. Ramos
Southmoore
Greg George Preseason Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
98
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:30
T. Nelson
Norman North JH
Greg George Preseason Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
98
11/19
L
F 2-0 1:08
B. Heath
Piedmont Middle School
Greg George Preseason Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
98
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:43
G. Sharp
StandFast Wrestling
Carl Albert Holiday Mat Bash
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
61
12/15
W
DEC 4-3
B. Eslick
Elgin Grapplers
Carl Albert Holiday Mat Bash
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
61
12/15
W
DEC 9-7
E. Owens-Howell
Ironman Wrestling
Carl Albert Holiday Mat Bash
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
61
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:29
E. Crumm
Anadarko
Carl Albert Holiday Mat Bash
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
61
12/15
L
DEC 8-5
B. Eslick
Elgin Grapplers
Carl Albert Holiday Mat Bash
Round 1 (16 Man)
61
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023