Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ezekiel Zarate
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Box Elder Stinger Wrestling
Box Elder Stingers
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
Replay
F 5-9 1:58
J. Tracy
AVIATOR WRESTLING CLUB
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Consi round
79
01/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
J. Averett
Sons of Atlas
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Semis & Quarters
79
01/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
T. Roush
West Jordan Jaguars
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Cons R1, Semis
79
01/26
L
Replay
F 8-3 0:56
J. Bexfield
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Round 1
79
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
J. Bertagnolli
Fremont Wrestling Club
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
12/16
L
F 15-0 1:47
N. Ellis
Olympus-Skyline
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
12/02
L
F 9-0 1:59
B. Ivie
Altamont
Davis Youth Tournament
Round 3
73-78
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:36
W. Judd
Morgan Wrestling Club
Weber Northern Regional
Round 3
77-80
11/18
L
F 2-2 1:05
M. Boozer
Sons Of Atlas
Weber Northern Regional
Round 2
77-80
11/18
L
F 4-0 0:57
H. Ferris
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Weber Northern Regional
Round 1
77-80
11/11
L
F 5-0 1:30
T. McCoy
Sons of Atlas
Top of Utah Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
74-79
11/11
L
F 7-0 2:11
B. Gale
Top of Utah
Top of Utah Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
74-79
11/11
L
F 5-2 1:11
T. Mosher
Ridgeline Riverhawks
Top of Utah Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
74-79
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
F 8-2 3:00
T. Child
West Jordan
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:01
A. Mascarenas
Roy wrestling club
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
11/12
L
F 5-0 0:50
B. Gale
Top of Utah
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 3 (4 Man)
64-70
11/12
L
TF 20-3 2:20
Z. Sanchez
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 2 (4 Man)
64-70
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:49
T. Purser
Charger Wrestling Club
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 1 (4 Man)
64-70
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024