Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaleb Pollock
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Baldwinsville
Brawler Elite
Brawlers Elite
Upstate Uprising
Upstate Uprising Blue
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
D. Beard
The Stable
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
75 lbs
05/26
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
A. Park
Cali Red
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
75 lbs
05/26
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
O. Coonradt
Grit Mat Club Blue
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
75 lbs
05/25
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
K. Stamp
NC National Team
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
75 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:43
M. Shuck
Team Bro Blue
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
75 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
J. Lewis
The Wrestling Mill
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
75 lbs
04/13
W
DEC 2-0
D. McNaughton
---
2024 BOTT: I-90 OPEN
Round 5
72/76
04/13
W
F 2-0 0:38
T. Ritter
---
2024 BOTT: I-90 OPEN
Round 4
72/76
04/13
W
MD 13-0
M. Martinez
---
2024 BOTT: I-90 OPEN
Round 3
72/76
03/30
W
F 4-0 1:06
F. Geno
Superior wrestling academy
NCAA Weekend After Bash
Round 5 (6 Man)
75-80
03/30
W
F 2-0 1:12
F. Schimpf
Webster Schroeder
NCAA Weekend After Bash
Round 4 (6 Man)
75-80
03/30
W
F 7-0 2:15
J. Zeller
Superior wrestling academy
NCAA Weekend After Bash
Round 3 (6 Man)
75-80
03/30
W
F 2-2 2:04
J. Ellis
Webster Schroeder
NCAA Weekend After Bash
Round 2 (6 Man)
75-80
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:23
C. Daly
Owego Youth Wrestling
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Quarters
74
03/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
E. Herman
Fairport Jr. Red Raiders Wrestling
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Round 3 (Round of 16)
74
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Sperry
Black Belt Wrestling Academy
Phoenix Youth Mid-Winter Scramble
Placement Matches (16 Man)
72-79
01/14
W
F 7-0 1:37
E. Moulton
Warrior Warehouse Wrestling Club
Phoenix Youth Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 4 (16 Man)
72-79
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:21
R. Lindsley
Cato Blue Devils wrestling
Phoenix Youth Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 3 (16 Man)
72-79
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:58
F. Murray
Club not listed
Phoenix Youth Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 2 (16 Man)
72-79
01/14
W
F 7-0 1:23
G. Erb
Black Belt Wrestling Academy
Phoenix Youth Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 1 (16 Man)
72-79
09/16
W
F 4-0 1:35
B. Day
Trinity
Tyrant Tussle Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
72
09/16
W
FOR 0-0
A. Williams
Meridian Maniacs
Tyrant Tussle Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
72
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
W
F 2-0 0:27
C. Mattingly
Fisheye
Tyrant Bison Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
72
07/08
L
DEC 4-3
M. Plambeck
BeastWorks Wrestling Club
Tyrant Bison Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
72
07/08
L
DEC 5-3 SV
C. Congdon
NOVA Wrestling Club
Tyrant Bison Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
72
07/08
W
F 2-0 0:21
D. Flores
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
Tyrant Bison Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
72
04/15
W
Replay
MD 10-2
E. Harris
---
Tyrant Poseidon Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
72
04/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
W. Carawan
---
Tyrant Poseidon Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
72
04/15
W
Replay
F 11-0 1:57
G. Richardson
---
Tyrant Poseidon Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
72
03/26
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:57
O. Anderson
Grindhouse Wrestling Club
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Finals
70
03/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:57
N. Patterson
Club not listed
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis
70
03/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
C. LoGalbo
District 3 Wrestling
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters
70
03/05
W
MD 12-0
C. Sperry
South Jefferson
MAWA Preliminary District Tourn.-Phoenix
Placement
70
03/05
W
MD 10-0
M. Pulis
Brawler elite
MAWA Preliminary District Tourn.-Phoenix
Semis
70
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:14
E. Wallach
Sherburne Earlville central school
MAWA Preliminary District Tourn.-Phoenix
Quarters
70
03/05
W
F 4-0 0:55
D. Eggleston
BGA Bears
MAWA Preliminary District Tourn.-Phoenix
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
01/15
L
DEC 4-1
M. Hanselman
Grainhouse Grapplers Wrestling
Phoenix Combat Kids Youth Tournament - NY Top 100
Round 5 (6 Man)
71-74
01/15
L
DEC 9-4
N. Winseman
Honeoye Falls-Lima Wrestling Club
Phoenix Combat Kids Youth Tournament - NY Top 100
Round 4 (6 Man)
71-74
01/15
W
F 0-0
O. McClary
Whitesboro Wrestling
Phoenix Combat Kids Youth Tournament - NY Top 100
Round 3 (6 Man)
71-74
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
L. Raulli
Liverpool Youth Wrestling Club
Phoenix Combat Kids Youth Tournament - NY Top 100
Round 2 (6 Man)
71-74
01/15
L
MD 8-0
C. Merithew
Proper-ly Trained
Phoenix Combat Kids Youth Tournament - NY Top 100
Round 1 (6 Man)
71-74
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:38
N. Schaller
Quaker Wrestling Club
Battle of the Thrones
Round 4
70-72
12/18
W
F 0-4 2:12
C. Merithew
Proper-ly Trained
Battle of the Thrones
Round 3
70-72
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:17
C. Barlow
Brawlers Elite
Battle of the Thrones
Round 2
70-72
12/18
L
DEC 8-5
G. Brown
---
Battle of the Thrones
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70-72
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024