Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cody Truex
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Loomis-Bertrand
Loomis/Bertrand
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
TF 15-0 4:02
E. Fisher
---
NSAA - Class C District. 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/09
L
F 5-0 1:36
J. Ulrich
---
NSAA - Class C District. 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/27
L
F 3-0 1:24
Z. Harris
Gordon-Rushville
2018 Ainsworth Invitational
Round 5
170
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:50
H. Ahrendt
Sidney
2018 Ainsworth Invitational
Round 4
170
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:17
D. Kohl
Central City
2018 Ainsworth Invitational
Round 2
170
01/26
L
F 6-4 2:43
K. Powers
---
Ord Invitational
Round 3
170
01/26
L
F 4-1 1:07
A. Chapa
Ravenna
Ord Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:06
L. Howitt
Maxwell
RPAC Tournament 2018
Round #5
170
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:17
K. Benson
Cambridge
RPAC Tournament 2018
Round #4
170
01/19
L
F 5-0 2:24
T. McCurdy
Alma
RPAC Tournament 2018
Round #3
170
01/19
L
F 4-2 3:18
W. McConville
Southwest
RPAC Tournament 2018
Round #2
170
01/19
L
F 9-1 1:22
J. Pendleton
Medicine Valley
RPAC Tournament 2018
Round #1
170
01/12
L
F 11-4 4:16
E. Brock
Amherst JV
SEM Mustang Invite 2018
Round 3
170
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:33
K. Senff
Axtell
SEM Mustang Invite 2018
Round 2
170
01/05
L
F 8-5 4:59
E. Clark
Hershey
Burwell Invite
Semifinals
170
01/05
W
F 4-0 2:44
C. Peterson
Wood River
Burwell Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/05
L
F 9-0 3:28
C. Eacker
St. Paul
Burwell Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/16
L
TF 15-0 3:35
J. Wiltfong
Norton Community
Fran Jorgensen 2017
Finals
182
12/16
L
DEC 12-6
B. White
Loomis/Bertrand
Fran Jorgensen 2017
Consolation Semis
182
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Cole
Minden
Fran Jorgensen 2017
Semi Finals/Consolations
182
12/16
L
F 9-1 1:20
M. Pearson
---
Fran Jorgensen 2017
quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:29
B. Hottovy
Medicine Valley
Southern Valley Invitational 2017
Round #5
182
12/08
L
MD 10-0
B. White
Loomis-Bertrand
Southern Valley Invitational 2017
Round #4
182
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:37
A. Gordon
Sandhills-Thedford
Southern Valley Invitational 2017
Round #3
182
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:45
E. Sharp
---
Southern Valley Invitational 2017
Round #2
182
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:12
A. Ponce
---
Southern Valley Invitational 2017
Round #1
182
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:00
C. Haussermann
Franklin
Ravenna Invite
Round 4
182
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:54
J. Cole
Minden
Ravenna Invite
Round 3
182
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:28
R. Dawe
Burwell
Ravenna Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
11/30
L
F 2-0 0:56
J. Felix
Alma
Cambridge Duals 2017
Round 4 (10 Team)
182
11/30
L
DEC 8-7
K. Benson
Cambridge
Cambridge Duals 2017
Round 5 (10 Team)
182
11/30
L
F 2-0 0:33
A. Ponce
---
Cambridge Duals 2017
Placement
182
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 10-2 2:57
I. Vogt
Ravenna
NSAA - Class C - District 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:16
J. Gappa
Kearney Catholic
NSAA - Class C - District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/28
L
F 4-0 2:33
I. Vogt
Ravenna
Ord Invitational
Round 4
170
01/28
W
F 2-7 2:50
P. Pokorney
Battle Creek
Ord Invitational
Round 3
170
01/27
L
F 5-0 1:59
G. Trompke
---
Ord Invitational
Round 2
170
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:24
A. Kahler
Medicine Valley
RPAC Tournament 2017
Round #5
170
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:24
M. Pearson
---
RPAC Tournament 2017
Round #4
170
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:43
K. Miller
---
RPAC Tournament 2017
Round #3
170
01/20
L
F 9-0 2:27
D. Shimmin
Arapahoe
RPAC Tournament 2017
Round #2
170
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:48
B. Gilbert
Maxwell
RPAC Tournament 2017
Round #1
170
01/13
L
F 9-5 3:46
T. Bauer
Kearney JV Blue
SEM Mustang Invite
Round 5
170
01/13
L
F 5-0 0:52
C. Collier
Sanhills-Thedford
SEM Mustang Invite
Round 4
170
01/13
W
F 4-4 5:10
B. Gilbert
Maxwell
SEM Mustang Invite
Round 2
170
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:45
I. Vogt
Ravenna
Burwell Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:33
C. Cavaness
West Holt
Burwell Invite
Quarterfinals
170
12/09
L
DEF 0-0
B. Dawson
Southern Valley
Southern Valley Invitational 2016
Round #5
182
12/09
L
F 8-3 3:14
B. Timmerman
South Central Unified
Southern Valley Invitational 2016
Round #4
182
12/09
L
F 4-0 1:40
Z. Bomberger
Centura
Southern Valley Invitational 2016
Round #2
182
12/09
W
F 4-1 1:27
M. Farr
Medicine Valley
Southern Valley Invitational 2016
Round #1
182
12/02
L
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Hargett
Southern Valley
Ravenna Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
195
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:44
D. Guerrero
Wood River
Ravenna Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
195
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:43
L. Coalson
---
NSAA - Class C - District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/12
L
F 12-1 1:38
A. Hernandez
---
NSAA - Class C - District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/04
L
F 4-1 1:37
J. Bennetts
Wilcox-Hildreth
Fort Kearney Conference
Round 6
170
02/04
W
DEC 10-4
K. Trampe
Elm Creek
Fort Kearney Conference
Round 4
170
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:37
J. Klingelhoefer
Amherst
Fort Kearney Conference
Round 2
170
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:31
Z. Harris
Gordon-Rushville
Ainsworth Invite
Round 5
160
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:22
D. Duffy
Shelton/Kenesaw
Ainsworth Invite
Round 2
160
01/30
L
F 0-2 0:50
B. Boden
Ord JV
Ord Invitational
Round 4
170
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:40
G. Trompke
Ord
Ord Invitational
Round 2
170
01/23
L
F 2-7 3:31
g. sramek
Hitchcock County
RPAC Tournament 2016
Round #4
170
01/22
L
F 6-0 2:54
S. Taylor
---
RPAC Tournament 2016
Round #2
170
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:41
K. Pelt
Southwest
RPAC Tournament 2016
Round #1
170
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:00
L. Brown
Kearney JV Gold
SEM Mustangs Invite
Round 4
170
01/15
L
F 5-0 1:16
M. Burnett
Anselmo-Merna
SEM Mustangs Invite
Round 2
170
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:42
N. Johnson
Centura
Burwell Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:29
A. Fangman
Elgin Pope John/Elgin Public
Burwell Invite
Quarterfinals
170
01/08
W
F 12-9 3:48
C. Walthers
Arcadia/Loup City
Burwell Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/19
L
F 7-0 2:33
T. Motis
Fillmore Central
Fran Jorgensen Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:52
J. Araujo
---
Fran Jorgensen Holiday Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
12/12
W
F 0-7 2:58
A. Anderson
Centura
Southern Valley Invitational 2015
Round #6
182
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
B. (FORFEIT)
Arapahoe
Southern Valley Invitational 2015
Round #5
182
12/11
L
F 13-2 3:11
S. Taylor
Medicine Valley
Southern Valley Invitational 2015
Round #2
182
12/11
L
MD 12-0
C. BARRETT
Wauneta-Palisade
Southern Valley Invitational 2015
Round #1
182
12/04
L
F 14-3 4:18
I. Svoboda
Minden
Ravenna Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
182
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:04
T. Christiancy
Franklin
Ravenna Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
182
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:43
T. Lutz
Dundy County
2015 RPAC DUALS
Round 2 (3 Team)
195
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020