Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Taylor Anchors
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2009-2010
2008-2009
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
FOR 0-0
D. Smith
Lee-Montgomery
Alabama State Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
6A 145
02/13
L
DEC 8-4
J. Jones
---
Alabama State Wrestling Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
6A 145
02/12
L
DEC 7-4
D. Mullins
Prattville
Alabama State Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
6A 145
02/12
W
DEC 8-3
D. Allen
Auburn
Alabama State Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
6A 145
02/11
W
MD 9-1
T. Bradford
Hewitt-Trussville
Alabama State Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A 145
02/06
L
MD 8-0
H. Carlson
Vestavia Hills
Alabama 6A Section 2
Placement Matches
145
02/06
W
DEC 6-4
J. Jones
---
Alabama 6A Section 2
Semis & WB
145
02/06
W
F 0-0 2:55
A. Avery
Tuscaloosa County
Alabama 6A Section 2
Quarters & WB
145
12/21
W
F 0-0
J. Guidy
Pinson Valley
The Alabama Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
12/21
W
TF 15-0
D. Sanders
Dora
The Alabama Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
12/21
W
TF 15-0
V. Kimbrough
Oak Mountain
The Alabama Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
12/21
W
F 0-0
M. McFarling
Clay-Chalkville
The Alabama Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:45
A. George
Pell City
The Alabama Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
12/21
W
MD 12-2
D. Allen
Auburn
The Alabama Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:03
j. bright
Opelika
The Alabama Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:55
N. Sawyer
Shelby County
The Alabama Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
12/21
L
F 0-0 1:09
A. Avery
Tuscaloosa County
The Alabama Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
DEC 6-2
H. Carlson
Vestavia Hills
Alabama 6A Section 2 Sectional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
135
01/31
W
DEC 6-1
P. Grissom
Hoover
Alabama 6A Section 2 Sectional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
135
01/31
W
F 0-0 3:34
W. Jaylen
Thompson
Alabama 6A Section 2 Sectional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
135
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024