Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Clark Padrnos
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
S-E-M
SEM
Sumner Eddyville Miller
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 4-3
T. Steffen
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
NSAA Class D District 3
WB4
150
02/10
W
DEC 8-6
B. Johnson
Alma
NSAA Class D District 3
Quarters and WB3
150
02/09
W
F 2-0 2:16
J. Hanvey
Creighton
NSAA Class D District 3
Round 3
150
02/09
L
DEC 4-1
C. Kaczor
North Central
NSAA Class D District 3
Round 1
150
01/31
W
F 6-2 4:42
C. Twohig
Franklin
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 6
150
01/31
W
DEC 12-8
K. Knueven
Harvard
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 5
150
01/31
L
F 10-0 5:13
G. Ritner
Wilcox-Hildreth
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 4
150
01/31
W
F 7-4 5:20
C. Ostdiek
Red Cloud/Blue Hill
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 2
150
01/31
W
F 4-0 0:48
B. Coutts
Kenesaw
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 1
150
01/26
L
DEC 5-2
G. Houston
Tri County
Central Valley Invitational
Round 5
150
01/26
W
F 2-2 1:59
R. Patton
Fullerton
Central Valley Invitational
Quarterfinals
150
01/26
L
MD 8-0
G. Schutz
Hi-Line
Central Valley Invitational
Round 2
150
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
K. Carlson
Winside
2022 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 2 (16 Man)
D113
02/18
L
Replay
F 6-3 5:30
C. Weber
Hemingford
2022 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 2 (16 Man)
D113
02/17
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:47
G. Spotanski
Shelton
2022 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
D113
02/12
W
DEC 4-0
K. Carlson
---
NSAA Class D District 2
Placements
113
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:51
M. Dowling
Weeping Water
NSAA Class D District 2
Consi Semis
113
02/12
L
MD 9-0
N. Osborn
Twin Loup
NSAA Class D District 2
Semis and WB5
113
02/03
L
DEC 4-3
A. Piel
Red Cloud/Blue Hill
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 6
113
02/03
W
F 6-0 1:27
A. Kennicutt
Overton
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 5
113
02/03
L
DEC 5-2
G. Krepela
Pleasanton
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 4
113
02/03
W
MD 15-6
O. Hartman
Ansley-Litchfield
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 2
113
01/29
L
F 10-0 4:22
G. Krepela
Pleasanton
Arapahoe 2nd Annual Darrell Barnes Invite 2022
Round 6
113
01/29
W
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Juenemann
Oberlin
Arapahoe 2nd Annual Darrell Barnes Invite 2022
Round 4
113
01/29
W
F 12-4 4:35
W. Lee
Arapahoe
Arapahoe 2nd Annual Darrell Barnes Invite 2022
Round 2
113
01/29
W
F 15-2 2:32
M. Dowling
Weeping Water
Central Valley Invitational
Round 4
113
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:47
K. Schwarting
Elgin/Elgin Pope John
Central Valley Invitational
Round 3
113
01/28
W
F 12-2 2:44
C. Haesler
Mullen
Central Valley Invitational
Round 6
113
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:09
A. Kennicutt
Overton
Central Valley Invitational
Round 5
113
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
C. Gaona
Sutherland
South Loup Invite
Round 4
113
01/21
W
F 2-2 0:51
A. Kring
Axtell
South Loup Invite
Round 3
113
01/21
L
DEC 11-9 SV
L. Harper
---
South Loup Invite
Round 2
113
01/14
L
MD 13-2
D. Nekoliczak
---
SEM Invitational
round 6
113
01/14
W
F 5-2 3:05
H. Arrants
---
SEM Invitational
round 4
113
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:08
C. Horner
Loomis/Bertrand
SEM Invitational
round 2
113
01/08
W
F 0-0 1:50
M. Bunner
Clarkson/Leigh
Amherst Invite 2022
Round 6
113
01/08
W
F 7-2 4:43
I. Shields
Amherst
Amherst Invite 2022
Round 5
113
01/08
L
F 9-7 5:56
L. Hansen
Plainview
Amherst Invite 2022
Round 4
113
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:44
M. Bunner
Clarkson/Leigh
Amherst Invite 2022
Round 2
113
01/08
W
F 6-1 1:14
R. Rushton
Hi-Line
Amherst Invite 2022
Round 1
113
01/07
L
DEC 4-0
T. Krueger
North Central
Burwell Wrestling Invite
Round 5
113
01/07
L
F 2-0 5:24
K. Thompson
Hershey
Burwell Wrestling Invite
Round 4
113
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:52
O. Hartman
Ansley/Litchfield
Burwell Wrestling Invite
Round 2
113
12/30
L
F 5-0 1:14
G. Krepela
Pleasanton
Pleasanton Quad
Champ. Round 1
113
12/29
W
DEC 4-3
B. Devitt
Hitchcock County
Pleasanton Quad
Champ. Round 1
113
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:36
C. Hamilton
Southern Valley
Cambridge Triangular
Round 2 (3 Team)
113
12/11
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
T. Krueger
North Central
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 6
113
12/11
W
F 8-0 2:21
M. Gutierrez
Lexington JV
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 5
113
12/11
L
DEC 7-2
N. Osborn
Twin Loup
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 4
113
12/11
W
F 4-2 1:27
C. Davis
Hyannis
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 2
113
12/04
W
F 2-4 2:37
L. Adame
Lexington JV
Hi-Line Invite
finals
113
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Loyd
Garden County
Hi-Line Invite
round 4
113
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
L
DEC 5-2
A. Spotanski
Shelton
Amherst Invite 2021
Round 6
113
01/09
W
F 1-4 5:04
Z. Druery
Anselmo-Merna
Amherst Invite 2021
Round 4
113
01/09
W
DEC 10-9
M. Stritt
Southwest
Amherst Invite 2021
Round 2
113
01/08
W
F 8-2 3:40
B. Olson
West Holt
Twin Loup
Round 6
113
01/08
W
F 3-0 2:44
B. Hund
Hershey
Twin Loup
Round 5
113
01/08
L
F 2-0 2:00
J. Smith
---
Twin Loup
Round 4
113
01/02
W
F 0-5 1:57
A. Piel
Red Cloud/Blue Hill
Southwest Invite
Round 6
113
01/02
W
F 5-0 1:28
I. Shaner
Brady
Southwest Invite
Round 5
113
01/02
W
F 2-0 1:34
M. Stritt
Southwest
Southwest Invite
Round 2
113
01/02
W
F 7-2 3:39
C. Miller
North Platte
Southwest Invite
Round 1
113
12/18
L
DEC 4-0
A. Spotanski
Shelton
South Loup - COVID Outcast - Wrestling Invite
Round 6
113
12/18
W
MD 10-2
Z. Druery
---
South Loup - COVID Outcast - Wrestling Invite
Round 4
113
12/18
W
DEC 11-8
M. Stritt
Southwest
South Loup - COVID Outcast - Wrestling Invite
Round 2
113
12/12
L
DEC 4-0
J. Perez
Grand Island JV
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 6
113
12/12
W
F 7-2 4:30
Z. Druery
---
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 4
113
12/12
W
F 4-0 1:45
F. Walsh
Lexington JV
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 2
113
12/05
W
F 2-2 2:30
C. White
Chase County
Hi-Line Invite
finals
113
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:50
K. Klumpe
Cambridge
Hi-Line Invite
round 4
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020