Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lance Crawford
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2012-2013
Team Name
Kingsway
Kingsway Regional
Mondovi
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 8-8 5:53
B. Schramski
Cumberland
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Edgar
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
145
02/22
W
FOR 0-0
C. Brunke
Athens WI
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Edgar
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/22
L
DEC 4-0
K. Marko
Saint Croix Falls
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Edgar
Semis (8 Man)
145
02/22
W
F 2-0 1:49
W. Graf
Chequamegon
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Edgar
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
02/15
W
F 0-2 3:46
R. Merth
---
WIAA D3 Reg.3 @ Durand
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
145
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:45
W. Wood
Durand
WIAA D3 Reg.3 @ Durand
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/10
W
TF 15-0 4:02
I. Johnson
---
Mondovi vs. Eau Claire Memorial
Round 1
145
01/31
L
TF 16-0 3:09
B. Wolf
Spring Valley/Elmwood
Whitetail Shootout
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
160
01/31
L
MD 13-0
S. Linzmeier
---
Whitetail Shootout
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
160
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:47
M. Pike
Pine Island
2019 Old Abe Holiday Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
12/28
L
DEC 10-8 SV
Z. Wehr
C-E-C Lumberjacks
2019 Old Abe Holiday Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
12/28
W
F 13-0 4:38
J. Johnson
Superior
2019 Old Abe Holiday Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
12/21
W
DEC 7-5
E. Severson
Independence/Gilmanton
Whitehall Invitational
Round 4 (8 Man)
152
12/21
W
TF 17-1 5:04
B. Kulig
Whitehall
Whitehall Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
152
12/08
W
DEC 9-7
E. Severson
Independence/Gilmanton
Beef River Brawl
Champ. Round 1
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 9-2
N. Goodell
---
WIAA D3 Sect @ Independence/Gilmanton
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/16
L
F 10-0 3:15
K. Marko
Saint Croix Falls
WIAA D3 Sect @ Independence/Gilmanton
Semis (8 Man)
138
02/16
W
F 9-4 5:08
W. Graf
Chequamegon
WIAA D3 Sect @ Independence/Gilmanton
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/09
W
F 0-0 2:49
D. Lambert
Cochrane-Fountain City
WIAA D3 Reg 4 @ Durand
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
138
02/09
W
F 0-0 2:46
B. Kulig
Whitehall
WIAA D3 Reg 4 @ Durand
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/02
W
F 0-0 2:45
T. Wathke
Eau Claire Memorial
Eau Claire Memorial vs. Mondovi
Round 1
138
01/25
W
MD 13-3
D. Xiong
Eau Claire North
Whitetail Shootout
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
145
01/25
L
F 5-7 4:29
J. Garcia
---
Whitetail Shootout
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
01/06
L
F 0-0 3:33
T. Connolly
---
2019 SJWHOF Sub Varsity and Girls
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
01/06
W
DEC 2-0
T. Nguyen
Cherry Hill West
2019 SJWHOF Sub Varsity and Girls
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:34
P. Dougherty
Cherry Hill West
2019 SJWHOF Sub Varsity and Girls
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:00
Y. Perez-Munoz
Oakcrest
2019 SJWHOF Sub Varsity and Girls
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:18
E. Conli
Delran
2019 SJWHOF Sub Varsity and Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/04
W
F 5-1 3:02
S.
Durand
Durand @ Mondovi
Round 1
138
12/28
L
F 0-0 3:21
C. Marx
Plainview/Elgin/Millville
Eau Claire Holiday Duals
Semis (4 Team)
138
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:45
C. Smieja
Independence
Eau Claire Holiday Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
12/28
W
F 0-0 5:08
C. Gleeson
Whitehall
Eau Claire Holiday Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
12/28
W
DEC 6-5
L. Winter
Rocori
Eau Claire Holiday Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
12/21
W
DEC 4-3
B. Burleson
Blair-Taylor
Blair-Taylor @ Mondovi
Round 1
145
12/15
W
F 6-2 3:43
C. Gleeson
Whitehall
Whitehall Invitational
Round 4 (8 Man)
138
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:16
N. Swanson
Kickapoo/La Farge
Whitehall Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
138
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:18
J. Reyes
---
Whitehall Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
138
12/13
W
F 7-0 3:19
C. Smieja
Independence/Gilmanton
Independence/Gilmanton @ Mondovi
Round 1
138
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:10
S. Weinzirl
Hudson
Mondovi vs. Hudson
Round 1
138
12/03
W
F 6-0 2:46
C. Smieja
Independence/Gilmanton
Mondovi Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/03
W
F 4-0 0:50
M. Clementson
Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm
Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm @ Mondovi
Round 1
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 0-0 4:56
L. Yira
Saint Croix Falls
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Saint Croix Falls
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/17
L
F 0-0 1:50
C. Strong
Glenwood City
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Saint Croix Falls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 3-2 3:03
B. Burleson
Blair-Taylor
WIAA D3 Reg. 4 @ Independence/Gilmanton
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
126
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:50
A. Rothering
---
WIAA D3 Reg. 4 @ Independence/Gilmanton
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 3-4 2:57
B. Baker
---
WIAA D3 Reg. 4 @ Independence/Gilmanton
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:14
M. Brielmeier
Southern Regional
Kingsway Regional @ Southern Regional
Round 1
106
02/06
L
MD 15-3
M. McGuckin
Eastern
Eastern @ Kingsway Regional
Round 1
106
01/26
L
F 5-0 1:53
N. Fesenmaier
Spring Valley/Elmwood
Whitetail Adrenaline Shootout
Finals (8 Team)
132
01/26
L
F 11-2 3:09
N. Elmer
---
Whitetail Adrenaline Shootout
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
01/19
L
F 0-0 2:53
J. Nadeau
Glenwood City
Glenwood City @ Mondovi
Round 1
126
01/13
L
F 18-6 3:54
N. Fesenmaier
Spring Valley/Elmwood
Chippewa Falls Invitational
Placement Matches (12 Man)
126
01/13
W
DEC 10-3
B. Lemmer
Edgar
Chippewa Falls Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
126
01/13
L
TF 16-1 5:30
B. Dennis
---
Chippewa Falls Invitational
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
126
12/29
L
DEC 7-0
D. Monteith
Gloucester City JR/SR
Collingswood Christmas Tournament
Champ. Round 1
106
12/29
L
DEC 5-1
D. Slattery
GET/Melrose-Mindoro
Eau Claire Holiday Duals
Semis (4 Team)
126
12/29
W
F 0-0 3:45
J. Tzintzun
AbbotsfordColby
Eau Claire Holiday Duals
Placement (4 Team)
126
12/29
L
MD 15-4
B. Anderson
---
Eau Claire Holiday Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
12/28
L
F 4-0
D. Monteith
Gloucester City JR/SR
Collingswood Christmas Tournament
Champ. Round 1
106
12/21
W
MD 15-6
O. Kelton
Hammonton
Hammonton @ Kingsway Regional
Round 1
106
12/16
W
F 8-4 5:59
L. Schwaller
Flambeau
Whitehall Invitational
Round 4 (8 Man)
126
12/16
L
MD 11-0
T. Klar
Arcadia
Whitehall Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
126
12/16
L
F 2-1 3:45
L. Ponce
Independence/Gilmanton
Whitehall Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
126
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:53
S. Meyer
North Crawford/Seneca
Whitehall Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
126
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:58
A. Risler
Independence/Gilmanton
Mondovi @ Independence/Gilmanton
Round 1
132
12/08
W
F 0-0 5:00
L. Gallagher
Eau Claire Memorial
Eau Claire Memorial @ Mondovi
Round 1
126
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:00
B. Bartels
Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm
Mondovi Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
12/02
L
DEC 15-11
L. Ponce
Independence/Gilmanton
Mondovi Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:19
C. Bratina
Blair-Taylor
WIAA D3 Reg. 4- Durand
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
106
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:34
S. Lisowski
Arcadia
WIAA D3 Reg. 4- Durand
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/11
L
NC 0-0
S. Lisowski
Arcadia
WIAA D3 Reg. 4- Durand
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
106
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:42
E. Johnson
---
BRC/DSC Challenge
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:17
L. Draveling
Hudson
BRC/DSC Challenge
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/04
W
MD 14-5
B. Cernohous
River Falls
BRC/DSC Challenge
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/28
L
F 0-0 2:52
L. Draveling
Hudson
Hudson @ Mondovi
Round 1
106
01/27
L
MD 9-0
A. Holmquist
Glenwood City
Mondovi @ Glenwood City
Round 1
106
01/20
W
F 0-0 3:44
B. Anderson
Spring Valley/Elmwood
Spring Valley/Elmwood @ Mondovi
Round 1
106
01/14
W
F 2-0 2:32
J. Brewster
---
Chippewa Falls Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:53
B. Humphrey
Durand
Durand @ Mondovi
Round 1
106
12/30
L
F 0-0 4:45
C. Benitz
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Eau Claire Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (3 Team)
106
12/30
W
F 0-0 3:19
K. Crosby
WEM/JWP
Eau Claire Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (3 Team)
106
12/30
W
F 0-0 1:59
G. Benson
Whitehall
Eau Claire Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:48
J. Gutsch
Eau Claire Memorial
Mondovi @ Eau Claire Memorial
Round 1
106
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/01
L
F 13-7 5:21
J. Anderson
Chippewa Falls
Chippewa Falls Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
01/01
W
F 6-0 3:41
P. Sundin-Donahue
Verona Area
Chippewa Falls Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/01
L
F 4-0 1:00
T. Srp
---
Chippewa Falls Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024