Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Hey
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Dixon
Dixon (H.S.)
Dixon (H.S.) W C
Dixon (HS)
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 9-6
J. Ross
Byron
IHSA 1A Regional @ Polo
Semis and WB3
145
02/04
L
F 0-0 0:55
A. Livingston
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Polo
Quarters and WB1
145
02/02
W
F 6-3 5:20
M. Olson
Freeport (H.S.)
Freeport (H.S.) @ Dixon (H.S.)
Round 1
145
01/27
W
F 2-1 3:20
J. Ross
Byron
Dixon (H.S.) @ Byron
Round 1
145
01/07
L
TF 16-1 4:14
Z. Arnold
Aledo (Mercer County)
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/07
W
MD 10-2
C. Duff
Vandalia
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/06
L
DEC 9-2
T. Slade
Monticello
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
W
F 0-0
J. morris
Sterling (H.S.)
Sterling (H.S.) @ Dixon (H.S.)
Round 1
138
01/12
W
MD 10-0
A. Clemens
Sterling (H.S.)
Sterling (H.S.) @ Dixon (H.S.)
Round 1
138
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:21
B. Jennings
Clinton (IA)
43rd Carson DeJarnatt Invitational
3rd Place
138
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:14
C. Sneed
Oak Lawn (Community)
43rd Carson DeJarnatt Invitational
WB Semifinals
138
12/04
L
F 8-0 1:44
B. Fosdick
Fulton (HS)
43rd Carson DeJarnatt Invitational
Semis and Qtr WB
138
12/04
W
F 5-0 2:50
A. Clemens
Sterling (HS)
43rd Carson DeJarnatt Invitational
Quarterfinals
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/13
L
F 2-2 2:53
N. Bobee
Sandwich W C
IWCOA 1 A Regional Open at Sandwich High School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
06/13
W
F 9-0 2:33
D. Fernandez
Polo W C
IWCOA 1 A Regional Open at Sandwich High School
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
06/13
L
F 5-0 1:18
C. Linke-independent
Morrison W C
IWCOA 1 A Regional Open at Sandwich High School
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
06/10
W
F 2-0
M. Emin
Sterling (H.S.)
Sterling (H.S.) @ Dixon (H.S.)
Round 1
138
05/05
L
F 2-1 2:28
K. Hubb
Lena (L.-Winslow)
Lena (L.-Winslow) @ Dixon (H.S.)
Round 1
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 0-0 1:18
A.
---
IWCOA 2020 W Reg Morrison
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
03/01
L
F 0-0 0:51
W. Doty
West Carroll
IWCOA 2020 W Reg Morrison
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
03/01
W
DEC 12-7
C. Stewart
Moline
IWCOA 2020 W Reg Morrison
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
03/01
W
F 0-0 1:49
J. Crandall
---
IWCOA 2020 W Reg Morrison
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/14
L
F 5-0 1:52
J. Kolodziej
St.Charles North
Rockford East Mike West JV Invite by GEI
Semi & Consi Semi (RR3)
120
12/14
W
DEC 5-2
T. Vongsouvanh
Belvidere (Co-op)
Rockford East Mike West JV Invite by GEI
2nd WB (16) & RR2
120
12/14
L
F 10-2 3:34
J. Alba
Rock Island
Rockford East Mike West JV Invite by GEI
Quarters & 1st WB (RR1)
120
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022